Members Area


Email:

Password:
6TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BALKAN FRAME 2022
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Prole Dragan - Bosnia and Herzegovina
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "The Ravine of Solitude"
PSA Gold medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Homeless"
FSS Gold medal
  Mansson Markku, Finland   "Man and dogs"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Jump"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Gently Down the Stairs"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "green"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Greer David, Scotland   "Cleo"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Andreou Andreas L, Cyprus   "Room of time"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Porenta Bojan, Slovenia   "Venetian mask 1"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Paco Rabanne"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Rust and Skin"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Child portrait16"
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Shocked"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Entanglement"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten winter colours 11"
  Yang Xuebiao , China   "Jump"
FSS Praise
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Clothesline Matera"
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "gedankenverloren"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Latal Frantisek, Czech Republic   "Reflexy"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Boy from Chilli Market"
  Soeharto Sutardjo, Indonesia   "The Flying Eagle "
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina, Republic of Ireland   "lone figure walking"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "springtime-2"
  Toft Maureen, England   "In the Rain"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wu Chongfeng , China   "Body art and nuture4"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Homme qui marche"
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "TRANH BONG"
  Jie Pu, China   "sisters"
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Skating down 3887"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Green apple"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Wang Yichi, China   "No resistance in the wind and snow"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "Arche Nights"
  Hom Donna, USA   "Autumn Morning"
  Vu Hai, Vietnam   "Che Moc Chau"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Woodland Spirit"
  Bushe Catherine, Republic of Ireland   "Hallway"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Fuleki Laszlo, Hungary   "Who is it"
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "Pienza 43"
  Sawyer Tim, England   "Forest Glow"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Not War"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Canale"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Cabeza abajo"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Kenyan fashion25"
  Huang Yi , China   "Roll"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
PSA Gold medal
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "WALKING IN BERLIN 2"
FSS Gold medal
  Holst Kjersti, Norway   "a unique connection"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Snare"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Mekli Zoltan, Hungary   "Looking Back"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Shao Shihai , China   "Herds"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Mio fratello"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ngoc Ho Son, Vietnam   "On the way home 10"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "When the first snow falls 2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Ip Tat Kwong , Hong Kong   "Horses on Grassland"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Spirals"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Flowing"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Julia"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Homecoming"
PSA Honorable mention
  Barker Tony, England   "Castle and Mooring Ring"
  Fischer Jie, USA   "An enchanting moment13"
  Prislipsky Sharon, USA   "The Sky is the Limit"
FSS Praise
  Wang Yichi, China   "Insane"
  Kozok Corinne, England   "Patience in Naples"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Berlin x 4"
  Hom Donna, USA   "Tree in a Frame"
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "miner work08mono"
  Stevens Mark, Australia   "Staircase Light"
  Chen Xiaoping , China   "Quiet Street"
  Kelleher Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Girl in window"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Sound wave"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "The secret"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Paster Man"
  Zuffo Emanuele, Italy   "la cordata"
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "Hands"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Peace Not War"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Romance 1"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Disputed candle"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Hey You"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia II"
  Wheeler David, England   "The Engineer"
  Tan Que , China   "Herds"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Genuine"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "bedouin Omani man"
  Latinovic Biljana, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Behind the wire"
  Bushe Catherine, Republic of Ireland   "Stride"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Trap"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "In the room 1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Andreou Andreas L, Cyprus   "My second self"
  Boyle Ita, Republic of Ireland   "Old Dolmen"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Das Sharmali, India   "EGRATE FIGHT"
PSA Gold medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird"
FSS Gold medal
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Great gray owl"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Tick Ngee Lau, Malaysia   "Perfect Pairs"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "I ll catch you"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "In the rain 7980 "
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Yang Yiliang , China   "Ice Worlds 4"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Li Min , China   "The vein of Earth5"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Meeting in the Rain"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "A magical morning"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "Dancing flamingos"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Hsiao Pi Heng, Taiwan   "Taiwan9"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Gap o Van Long"
  Shu Yao Zu , Australia   "Can we share"
PSA Honorable mention
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "NGONG ME "
  Hom Donna, USA   "Alert"
  Yu Jurong, China   "have fun 2"
FSS Praise
  Adamson David, England   "Grey Heron In Early Light"
  Defossemont Pomponne Noelle, France   "Kenya Last White Rhinoceros"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Wu Chongfeng , China   "Mountains 1"
  Jowitt Dave, Wales   "Greenfinch in the Rain"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten ice 3"
  Kozok Corinne, England   "Reddish Egret Fishing"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "The climate of Norwey"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "TO TINH"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Tasko Barbara, Hungary   "Slumber"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Fly"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Snow Geese Migration"
  Chan Dany, Canada   "White Kites Exchange Catch 102"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Ojo de mar en el salar"
  Cirkos Sebestyen, Hungary   "Paralellogram"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Barker Tony, England   "Spiny Leaf Insect on Twig "
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "SEA CALF 2"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Alas abiertas"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "The smash"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Passion flowers 7"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Griffon vulture"
  Righeschi Enzo, Italy   "garzette in lotta 2"
  Holst Kjersti, Norway   "swan from a different perspective "
  Trout Brian, England   "Ground Eagle In The Rain"
  Tan Que , China   "Play 3"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "feeding arctic tern"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Lungs of nature"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Somewhere"
PSA Gold medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "The Heart Road"
FSS Gold medal
  Boznar Emil , Slovenia   "TOWERS"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Late Afternoon City Cyclist"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Wahiba sand"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Zuffo Emanuele, Italy   "Burano 2"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Cai Chaoyang , China   "Fairyland 2"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Venetian paintings"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Roman bridge"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Brooklyn Bridge"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Place of Europe"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Boyle Ita, Republic of Ireland   "Place of Reflection"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Kjosnes Oddmund , Norway   "ArtScience Singapore"
  Mekli Zoltan, Hungary   "Old Friends"
PSA Honorable mention
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Comacchio Bridges"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Colors in Tuscany"
  Righeschi Enzo, Italy   "La Defance"
FSS Praise
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Auditorio en el Turia"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Take snow travel"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Gizella Dr Pap , Hungary   "Foggy morning in Tuscany"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Venice carnival"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Vic Market dawn view"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Skogafoss"
  Kellnerne Felso Sara, Hungary   "Winter Danube"
  Li Min , China   "The vein of Earth24"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Life in Cuba"
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Mulu Cave 1"
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Manarola"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "evening mood-2"
  Mikami Achmad, Indonesia   "long boat"
  Jacquemijn Reine, France   "Relax"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Das Sharmali, India   "VILLAGE LIFE AT ORCHHA"
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "mosque.jpg"
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "Bernina 1"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Splash in circle"
  Sinha Barun, India   "Arabian atoll"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "mill on the hill"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hom Donna, USA   "Colorful Wildland"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "busy porter"
  Shu Yao Zu , Australia   "Night at Sydney Opera House"
  Warnod Helen, Australia   "Varanasi street"
  Firat Aykut, Turkey   "Desert"
  Liang Huijun , China   "Pass By"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Wu Chongfeng , China   "Kung Fu 4"
  Gaberthuel Walter, Italy   "White-Red"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
728 182 46 185 101 40
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Amor de gallo"
      "Cabeza abajo"
AUSTRALIA
  Baker Sharon   "Rocky Sunrise"
  Moritz Vicki   "Newhaven jetty dawn"
      "To the station"
      "Town beach morning surf"
  Stevens Mark   "Foyer Light"
  Warnod Helen   "Woven in"
  Watson Graeme   "Board Rider 8"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "MarinaM"
      "gedankenverloren"
  Pichler Thomas   "Shocked"
BELGIUM
  Simon Claude   "Journey out of time"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Homeless"
      "Red light in the fog"
      "Shepherd life 9R"
      "Water Rhapsody"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Seeking Refuge"
      "Rice Terrace In Yuan Yan"
  Ye Danlei   "Child portrait16"
      "Himba tribal life23"
CHINA
  Cao Yongquan   "The Boat Trackers"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Waiting"
      "Maze On Sea"
      "Sparkling"
      "Life of Fisherman"
  Huang Yi   "Roll"
      "Old wine workshop 5"
  Jie Pu   "sisters"
  Li Min   "Believers in the Rock Church91"
  Lin Weining   "In The Wood"
  Su Mingzai   "Miss in the smoke_1"
      "Tradition"
      "The fairy in the lotus 1"
      "Kiss"
  Tan Que   "Umbrella Maker 1"
  Wang Yichi   "Gallop"
      "Movies in the countryside"
      "No resistance in the wind and snow"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Kung Fu 2"
      "Body art and nuture4"
  Yang Xuebiao   "Jump"
      "Learn to Dance"
  Yu Jurong   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
      "Life in Daliangshan 21"
      "Life in Daliangshan 24"
  Zhang Qingcun   "Red Houses"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "Room of time"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Not War"
  Theodorou Doros   "Arche Nights"
      "Go"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Windows"
      "Reflexy"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Lake Mead's Fascinating Coastline"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Contemplative Maiden"
      "Thoughtful Zenia"
      "Woodland Spirit"
  Munday Jim   "Northern Spire Bridge Light Trails"
  Sawyer Tim   "Forest Glow"
      "Meadow Rabbit"
      "Waterfall Moon"
  Toft Maureen   "Kingfisher Impression"
      "Popcorn Seller"
      "In the Rain"
  Wheeler David   "The Boiler Man"
      "Rust and Skin"
      "Resting with the Ancestors"
      "Talking to the Foreman"
FINLAND
  Mansson Markku   "Man and dogs"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Homme qui marche"
      "White Sands, New Mexico"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunrise 8"
      "Lofoten winter colours 11"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Entanglement"
  Kluger Manfred   "golden girl-2"
      "springtime-2"
  Reibl Klaus   "Gondola"
      "Canale"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "IMPRISONED SPRING"
      "CONSTANTINA ROSE"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "Fanciful Image 1"
      "Racers"
      "Approaching"
HUNGARY
  Fuleki Laszlo   "Alone"
      "Stairs2"
      "Who is it"
  Kellnerne Felso Sara   "Roza"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
      "GREAT MEN OF INDIA"
  Dey Mainak   "Boy from Chilli Market"
      "Unity of Friends"
  Mazumdar Durba   "LIFE IN BLACK"
  Saha Suman   "tired mind"
      "artist at work"
  Sinha Barun   "Mara Crossing"
INDONESIA
  Aditya Rawisyah   "Jump soul 02"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Pamukale"
  Mikami Achmad   "Drying "
      "painting white umbrella"
  Setiadi Ajar   "After drink 9404"
  Soeharto Sutardjo   "The Flying Eagle "
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Each one a book"
      "FRONT BROS"
      "Paco Rabanne"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Perpetuation"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Pienza 43"
  Bugli Pietro   "Carnival"
      "Last lights on the Sibillini Mountains"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "First aid"
      "Windows"
  Gaberthuel Walter   "Lifework"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Mocanita leaving"
  Salerno Biagio   "Cinderella"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Airshow 4"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "in the glass dome"
MALAYSIA
  Tick Ngee Lau   "Morning work 2"
      "Sieve charcoal"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Clothesline Matera"
      "Fish Market Venice"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Not Unnoticed"
      "Daily Paper"
      "Gently Down the Stairs"
      "Inner Space"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Brown Eyed Girl"
      "We Stand Together"
NORWAY
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Over Brosundet"
  Ulvestad Siv Bente   "Two couples"
      "Going for a swim"
      "The cabin"
  Undhjem Tor   "Jaeren"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "green"
      "green scarf"
POLAND
  Bocko Pawel   "Lila1"
      "Lila2"
  Dubiel Cezary   "Jump"
      "To the target"
      "Tunnel of imagination"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Hamnoy in the morning light"
      "Nocturnal infatuation"
      "The Ravine of Solitude"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Rut"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Restricted"
      "Dance for Joy"
      "Olive Grove"
      "Having Fun"
  Bushe Catherine   "Endless space"
      "Hallway"
      "Olden Times"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "lone figure walking"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Curiosity"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Morsi Blue Girl"
SCOTLAND
  Greer David   "Cleo"
      "Ellie"
      "Amber"
      "Regina"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Milica"
      "On the edge 3"
  Iglic Edo   "Dajana 3"
      "Green apple"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "At the end of shift"
      "Brezovica 7232"
      "Potatoes"
      "Red lake 05"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
SLOVENIA
  Porenta Bojan   "Tales of Venetian Masks 1"
      "Venetian mask 1"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Women of colours"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Skating down 3887"
TURKEY
  Sahin Mustafa   "blok"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Asif Mohammed Arfan   "The Morning Trek7"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "After Autumn Rains"
      "Rainy Autumn"
  Chiu Bob   "Kenyan fashion25"
  Hom Donna   "Autumn Morning"
  Prislipsky Sharon   "Mates"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung   "Sunrise Over Red Cottages "
      "Reflections of Snowy Mountains"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
      "TRANH BONG"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Co ve Van Long"
      "Khoi thuoc suy tu"
      "Tinh mau tu"
  Thanh Hung Nguyen   "DIEN RA DAO XA"
      "MOT SOM HO TUYEN LAM"
  Vu Hai   "Che Moc Chau"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
666 167 44 169 94 37
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Aranas en el Matadero"
      "Tierra colorada reseca"
AUSTRALIA
  Shu Yao Zu   "Desolate World"
      "Lonely Night"
      "Keeping Balance"
  Stevens Mark   "Staircase Light"
  Warnod Helen   "Afternoon in Bagan"
  Watson Graeme   "Paster Man"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey You"
      "sweeping mother"
  Simon Claude   "The clock"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Behind the wire"
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
      "An old woman from Ozrena"
      "Homecoming"
      "The burden of life"
BRAZIL
  Goni Milagros   "freedom"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Flying canvas"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Quiet Street"
      "Beautiful Palace"
  Gui Xiangyang   "Flying Canves"
  Huang Yi   "Study4"
  Shao Shihai   "Veins of Earth 4"
      "Herds"
  Tan Que   "Herds"
  Wang Yichi   "Insane"
  Yang Yiliang   "Beautiful Horses 1"
  Ye Youwei   "Root"
      "Plough"
      "Beyond the Mountain is Home"
  Yu Jurong   "Elks"
      "farming preparation 2"
      "In the wind and snow"
      "Life in Daliangshan 3"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "My second self"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Peace Not War"
  Theodorou Doros   "The secret"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Single"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Castle and Mooring Ring"
  Kozok Corinne   "Patience in Naples"
  Munday Jim   "West Pier Remains"
  Sawyer Tim   "Into The Wild"
      "Silo Step Shadows"
  Wheeler David   "Trebarwith Seascape"
      "Engine Shed Gossip"
      "Martha by the Oven"
      "The Engineer"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia I"
      "Olivia II"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "midnight mirror"
      "Tanja 5"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Lights"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Genuine"
  Moraht Mona   "at the port"
      "relaxed"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tunnel"
      "Trap"
      "Tower"
  Schulte Holtey Reinhold   "Lght And Shadow"
      "Rundgang"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
      "WALKING IN BERLIN 2"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "Hard work"
      "Encounter 1"
      "Diligent Worker"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Horses on Grassland"
HUNGARY
  Fuleki Laszlo   "Hopelessness"
      "Paths"
  Gizella Dr Pap   "Contours"
      "Thogetherness"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Hands"
  Kranitz Roland   "Boksa atop"
  Lokos Zoltan   "In the room 1"
      "Industrial hall"
  Mekli Zoltan   "Looking Back"
      "Stretching Shadows"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "CRYING 10"
      "PITCHER MAKER 1498"
      "REVERSE JUMP"
  Saha Suman   "moments of darkness"
INDONESIA
  Aditya Rawisyah   "Liberation soul"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Menyemprot Bawang"
      "motorbike lane"
  Soeharto Sutardjo   "Mastering the shadow puppet"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Adult games"
      "Midsummer"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Mio fratello"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Museo Ferragamo"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Disputed candle"
  Salerno Biagio   "Spirals"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "la cordata"
      "strada di montagna"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "ballerina"
      "veiled women"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Quran Class 007 "
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Xiapu Fisherman 061"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Curves 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Complementary"
      "Fade into the Bright"
      "Sounds of Amsterdam"
      "Flowing"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Say a Little Prayer"
      "The Painters Muse"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "friendship girl and dog"
      "a unique connection"
      "man and the birds"
  Undhjem Tor   "Krutthuset pa Korthaugen Skanse"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "bedouin Omani man"
      "man from Oman"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Berlin x 4"
      "Time is different"
      "Tunnel of light"
      "War"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "A tower of knowledge"
      "I m going to the world"
      "Snare"
      "Umbrella of happiness"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Rest in the city"
      "Sound wave"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Old Dolmen"
  Bushe Catherine   "Beachgoers"
      "Stride"
      "What lies beyond"
  Kelleher Gerard   "Evening stroll"
      "North Bull wall walkers"
      "Girl in window"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "walking alone"
      "walk the line"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Nyangatom face kid 2"
SCOTLAND
  Greer David   "Au Repos"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "When the first snow falls 2"
      "The burden of life 3"
      "Life does not wait"
      "From today to tomorrow"
  Iglic Edo   "Accidental meeting"
      "Romance 1"
      "Parallel worlds"
  Karaklic Milos   "Wave game"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
      "Master"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "UNDER"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Nuria melancholy"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "By the window 6533"
      "Globes 2020"
TAIWAN
  Woodpecker Huang   "miner work08mono"
      "hot need watermono"
      "motorace12 mono"
TURKEY
  Sahin Mustafa   "ever"
      "the metro"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Long Gone"
      "NYC Transit Hub"
  Fischer Jie   "An enchanting moment13"
  Ho Hung   "BALLET"
  Hom Donna   "After Rain"
      "Sand Picture"
      "Tree in a Frame"
  Pham Tuyen   "Cloud And Moutain Harmony"
  Prislipsky Sharon   "The Sky is the Limit"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung   "Boat in Fish Mouth"
      "Spooky Sails"
      "Rowing in Pattern"
      "Tiny Boat"
VIETNAM
  Ngoc Ho Son   "On the way home 10"
      "Travel in Hue 5"
  Thanh Hung Nguyen   "VE CHUA"
      "DOI CAT NAM CUONG"
      "DONG VO DONG CHONG"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "BIEN VAO MUA"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
574 144 41 142 88 34
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Ojo de mar en el salar"
AUSTRALIA
  Moore Michael   "Got a Towel"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cathedral rock"
  Shu Yao Zu   "Can we share"
  Warnod Helen   "Birds on sticks"
  Watson Graeme   "Male Gang Gang"
      "Pelican With Catch"
AUSTRIA
  Pichler Thomas   "Sea Eagle with prey"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding arctic tern"
      "Seals"
  Simon Claude   "Ostrich Race"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Godwits fight in fog"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Odonata"
      "Butterfly 4"
  Prole Dragan   "A magical morning"
      "Trap"
      "Morning surprise"
      "Magical nature 13"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "White Kites Exchange Catch 102"
  Chan Tin Sang   "Red Fox And kit"
      "Great gray owl"
  Laronde David   "Ox Pecker Resting"
CHINA
  Chi Cong   "Magical Sky"
      "Mountains"
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth5"
  Su Mingzai   "A family"
      "Puzzled"
  Tan Que   "Play 3"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Mountains 1"
  Yang Yiliang   "Ice Worlds 4"
      "Naughty Penguins 3"
  Yu Jurong   "Flowing clouds"
      "have fun 2"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Two Grey Flamingos"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Grey Heron In Early Light"
      "Great Crested Grebe and Nest Material"
  Barker Tony   "Spiny Leaf Insect on Twig "
      "Praying Mantis on Ear of Wheat "
      "Great Mormon Male "
  Kozok Corinne   "Reddish Egret Fishing"
  Trout Brian   "Ground Eagle In The Rain"
      "Masked Weaver And New Nest"
      "Northern Gannet Couple"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "wild kestrel flying with kill"
FINLAND
  Tulokas Tuomo   "Great grey owl"
FRANCE
  Defossemont Pomponne Noelle   "Orange Flamingos of Cuba"
      "Kenya Last White Rhinoceros"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "flooding the ice 1"
      "Lofoten ice 3"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Cerro Torre 209"
      "fliying in the Night 94"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Demoiselle"
  Moraht Mona   "headland"
      "Zwietracht"
  Reibl Klaus   "Joy"
      "Fly"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "SEA CALF 2"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "Going to Fly"
      "Bingo 2"
      "Meeting in the Rain"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Bird2"
HUNGARY
  Cirkos Sebestyen   "Paralellogram"
  Gizella Dr Pap   "Skedaddle"
  Kranitz Roland   "I fell"
      "I got you"
      "I ll catch you"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "fresh catch"
  Tasko Barbara   "Slumber"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "BEE EATER 7"
      "EGRATE FIGHT"
      "GROUND HORNBILL"
  Saha Suman   "sprinting purple heron"
  Saxena Sudhir   "Greater yellownape"
  Sinha Barun   "Tiger country 9448"
INDONESIA
  Mikami Achmad   "Mirror"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Red eye frog 8623"
      "Challenge 7341 "
      "two offspring 0443"
      "In the rain 7980 "
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Passion flowers 7"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Swarovski"
  Righeschi Enzo   "garzette in lotta 2"
      "Il nido dello storno 3"
  Salerno Biagio   "The smash"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
MALAYSIA
  Tick Ngee Lau   "My Dinner 6"
      "Perfect Pairs"
      "Spider with prey"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Spider 053"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Afternoon Fox 05"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "eurasian jay in environment"
      "swan from a different perspective "
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Power of Nature"
      "Top View"
      "Curved Wings"
  Ulvestad Siv Bente   "Reindeer in Jotunheimen"
      "Winter afternoon"
OMAN
  Poyyara Ajayan   "Three Flamingos in Conversation-2"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Desert clump"
      "Ebb and flow"
      "The climate of Norwey"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Lungs of nature"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Hunting Low"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Butterfly 4"
  Iglic Edo   "Griffon vulture"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
      "Simply white 2"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "BAD LANDING"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Alas abiertas"
      "Offering"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Dancing flamingos"
      "Great white egret"
      "Wilderness"
TAIWAN
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "japan20"
      "Taiwan9"
  Woodpecker Huang   "netspring netrain 02"
TURKEY
  Firat Aykut   "Drop of water"
  Sahin Mustafa   "alzut"
      "kuleli"
      "sarlak"
USA
  Fischer Jie   "An enchanting moment12"
  Hom Donna   "Alert"
  Murphy Ken   "Broadbill Checking Red Flower"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Golden Top Gorilla "
      "Snow Geese Migration"
  Tran Minhdung   "Death Valley Wave 2"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung   "Noses Crossing"
      "Rhapsody in Sky"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "CHO CON"
      "TRANH TAI"
      "NGONG ME "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Gap o Van Long"
      "Gia dinh"
      "Hoa vao thien nhien"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
  Thanh Hung Nguyen   "CHIA SE 02"
      "NUOI CON"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "TO TINH"
      "KHI MAT DO"
  Vu Hai   "Ran san moi "
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Greenfinch in the Rain"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
598 150 42 146 87 35
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Los colores del salar"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Vic Market dawn view"
  Shu Yao Zu   "Night at Sydney Opera House"
  Warnod Helen   "Varanasi street"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Skogafoss"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "In the park"
  Prole Dragan   "Rama impresion"
      "Roman bridge"
      "Master mountain"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Balloons Flying Near Myanmar"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "In Order"
      "Fairyland 2"
  Chang Qing   "jumping fire"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Fishing"
  Gui Xiangyang   "Harvest Season"
  Huang Yi   "Childhood in Sempoma 40"
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth24"
      "Elves in the sky 24"
  Liang Huijun   "Pass By"
      "Green Grassland"
  Long Fengying   "Orthodox Jewish community16"
  Su Mingzai   "Winter On Grassland"
      "Clean"
  Tan Que   "Aerial View of World 1"
      "Magnificent View 5"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Kung Fu 4"
  Yang Xuebiao   "Make"
  Yu Jurong   "Guangxi Langshan Mountain 2"
      "Take snow travel"
      "The eye of the ground"
      "the tip of the iceberg"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Showers Over Taransay"
  Barker Tony   "Painted Hills of Oregon "
  Jenkin Barbara   "Bartolome Lagoon Vista"
  Kozok Corinne   "Sunset on Naples Pier"
FRANCE
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Oostende"
      "Relax"
  Martin Jacky   "Rock et Mittens"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites sunset 2"
      "Lofoten Aurora 5"
      "Colours of Iceland 4"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Utah 104"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Life in Cuba"
      "On volcanic rock"
  Kluger Manfred   "evening mood-2"
  Moraht Mona   "Manarola"
  Reibl Klaus   "Venice"
      "Meteora"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Magic Dolomites 5"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "MANHATTAN SKYLINE AT DUSK"
      "MANHATTAN IN THE FOG"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "The Heart Road"
      "Blue Magic"
      "A Sunset"
  Choi Chi Kun   "Strength of water A"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Travel Through Colourful Mountain"
HUNGARY
  Gizella Dr Pap   "Hamnoy night"
      "Foggy morning in Tuscany"
      "Milky way ower the cypresses"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Carnival boaters"
      "In cold water"
  Kellnerne Felso Sara   "Winter Danube"
      "Circle pictures"
  Kranitz Roland   "Somewhere"
      "Worker's home"
  Mekli Zoltan   "Fishers"
      "Old Friends"
      "Wreath Dance"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "mill on the hill"
      "the road"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "VILLAGE LIFE AT ORCHHA"
  Dey Mainak   "Machupichu"
      "Splash in circle"
  Saha Suman   "fireworks at devdipabali"
  Sinha Barun   "Arabian atoll"
      "Fish Atoll"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Monastery Meteora"
  Mikami Achmad   "long boat"
      "travel photographer"
      "Morning at Situ gunung lake"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Bernina 1"
      "val d orcia 68"
  Bugli Pietro   "Venice carnival"
      "Rain in Venice"
      "Burano Island 5"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Bicycle and tank"
      "Relax time"
  Gaberthuel Walter   "White-Red"
  Righeschi Enzo   "La Defance"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Comacchio Bridge"
      "Comacchio Bridges"
  Salerno Biagio   "Gretto"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Burano 2"
      "Burano 10"
      "kiss in Venice"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Place of Europe"
      "Vianden 2"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Mulu Cave 1"
      "Tuaran Sabah"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Late Afternoon City Cyclist"
      "Spherical Mystery"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "three cabins in the morning mist"
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "ArtScience Singapore"
      "Lauksund"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "sands trip"
      "Wahiba sand"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "A stormy day in Reine"
      "The colorful island of Murano"
      "The fishing village of Hamnoy"
      "Venetian paintings"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Kazba Ait Benhaddou "
      "On the rope"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Place of Reflection"
      "Long Pier"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Floating Ice"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Bahraini potter"
SCOTLAND
  Greer David   "Corgraff Castle"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Autumn of life 2"
      "The spirit of the past"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
      "Colors in Tuscany"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "ON THE EDGE"
      "TOWERS"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Auditorio en el Turia"
      "Ciutat Valencia"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Learning the Dhamma"
TAIWAN
  Woodpecker Huang   "city view 12"
  Wu Youlun   "busy porter"
      "saltworks worker"
TURKEY
  Firat Aykut   "Desert"
  Sahin Mustafa   "balonlu asikler"
      "mosque.jpg"
UKRAINE
  Zhylin Oleg   "People and birds"
      "Storm"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Asif Mohammed Arfan   "Burj Skyline"
      "Maze8"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Brooklyn Bridge"
  Hom Donna   "Colorful Wildland"
      "Sunset at Golden Gate Bridge"
      "Symmetry of the Nature"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Oculus Interior"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung   "Painting Bottom of Boat"
VIETNAM
  Thanh Hung Nguyen   "BIEN SOM"
      "TAY BAC MUA NUOC DO"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "NHAY LUA"
Please wait...