Members Area


Email:

Password:
6TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BALKAN FRAME 2022
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: CHAN DIANA - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Thanh Hung Nguyen, Vietnam   "MOT SOM HO TUYEN LAM"
PSA Gold medal
  Greer David, Scotland   "Cleo"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "African dream"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Su Mingzai , China   "Miss in the smoke_1"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Saha Suman, India   "artist at work"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "VUOT BIEN COI"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "golden girl-2"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Vu Hai, Vietnam   "Che Moc Chau"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Mikami Achmad, Indonesia   "painting white umbrella"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Nghi le cuoi cung"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Tunnel of imagination"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "The weather whisperer"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung , USA   "Sunrise Over Red Cottages "
PSA Honorable mention
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Fanciful Image 1"
  Chen Xiaoping , China   "Maze On Sea"
  Wheeler David, England   "Rust and Skin"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Composition"
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "Pienza 43"
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "My boy No3"
  Alkhamis Abbas, Saudi Arabia   "Dune Running Camels"
  Chan Dany, Canada   "Rice Terrace In Yuan Yan"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "Arche Nights"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "Parent-child travel"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Each one a book"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Clothesline Matera"
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "Princess Dream"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "green scarf"
  Ip Tat Kwong , Hong Kong   "Sunrise Working"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny , Hong Kong   "Mountain Guards"
  Chang Qing, China   "portrait 2"
  Ho Hung, USA   "CONVICT LAKE AF"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Thoughtful Zenia"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Look of Mother Nature"
  Wang Yichi, China   "Movies in the countryside"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Shocked"
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "CONSTANTINA ROSE"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Bruine Blauwtjes"
  Barker Tony, England   "Lake Mead's Fascinating Coastline"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Eye"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Child portrait16"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Ye Youwei , China   "Old Barber Shop"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Green apple"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung , USA   "Spooky Sails"
PSA Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "bedouin Omani man"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia II"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Gui Xiangyang , China   "Flying Canves"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Cai Chaoyang , China   "Flying canvas"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Tierra colorada reseca"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Jump back"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Hom Donna, USA   "Tree in a Frame"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "By the window 6533"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Cumurana 5"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "In the wind and snow"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Preparing for Painting"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "From today to tomorrow"
PSA Honorable mention
  Gizella Dr Pap , Hungary   "Solitariness"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Leer"
  Kellnerne Felso Sara, Hungary   "Kat"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
  Grzeganek Dawid, Poland   "Fiancee"
  Campbell Laurie, Northern Ireland   "The Painters Muse"
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "relaxed"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "In the room 1"
  Banerjee Indrajit, India   "SADHU"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Lights"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Long Gone"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Hard work"
  Righeschi Enzo, Italy   "Museo Ferragamo"
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Dachsteingletscher55"
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "ever"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Warnod Helen, Australia   "One mans treasure"
  Latinovic Biljana, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Shepherd "
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Adult games"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Wave game"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Spirals"
  Greer David, Scotland   "Bad Attitude"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Nika in the Mirror"
  Moore Michael, Australia   "Please"
  Boznar Emil , Slovenia   "WRECK"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Boksa atop"
  Fischer Jie, USA   "An enchanting moment13"
  Das Sharmali, India   "REVERSE JUMP"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "Cowman"
  Holst Kjersti, Norway   "friendship girl and dog"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "CHO CON"
PSA Gold medal
  Righeschi Enzo, Italy   "Il nido dello storno 3"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Joy"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Latinovic Biljana, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Odonata"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Great gray owl"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "two offspring 0443"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Henderson David, Australia   "Dragonfly to Munch On"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Tulokas Tuomo, Finland   "Battle of a lamprey"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Sea Eagle with prey"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Thanh Hung Nguyen, Vietnam   "CHAM CON"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "CU MEO NON"
PSA Honorable mention
  Kjosnes Oddmund , Norway   "Heron and Reflections"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Flowing clouds"
  Adamson David, England   "The Connection"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Warnod Helen, Australia   "Squabble"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Floundering frog"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "I ll catch you"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Prey Food"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret, England   "Lynx siblings playing together"
  Das Sharmali, India   "BEE EATER 7"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Moore Michael, Australia   "Got a Towel"
  Hom Donna, USA   "Alert"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Offering"
  Gizella Dr Pap , Hungary   "Cheetah posing"
  Tick Ngee Lau, Malaysia   "Perfect Pairs"
  Newland Martin, Australia   "Blue wren conversation"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Ip Tat Kwong , Hong Kong   "Bird2"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Going to Fly"
  Hsiao Pi Heng, Taiwan   "Taiwan9"
  Laronde David, Canada   "Ox Pecker Resting"
  Choi Chi Kun, Hong Kong   "Sweet family full of love"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Gap o Van Long"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "Dancing flamingos"
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "CATCH 11"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Trap"
  Ulvestad Siv Bente, Norway   "Winter afternoon"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Bent neck 003"
  Li Min , China   "The vein of Earth5"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Firat Aykut, Turkey   "Beech and reflection"
  Bryant Grace, Australia   "Focused On The Target"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "mill on the hill"
PSA Gold medal
  Zuffo Emanuele, Italy   "Burano 10"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Venetian paintings"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Thanh Hung Nguyen, Vietnam   "BIEN SOM"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "magic of the desert-1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Comacchio Bridge"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Popeye Village Malta 2"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Gizella Dr Pap , Hungary   "Foggy morning in Tuscany"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kjosnes Oddmund , Norway   "ArtScience Singapore"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Warnod Helen, Australia   "Varanasi street"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Gaberthuel Walter, Italy   "Wasserspiegelung"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "busy porter"
  Cao Yongquan , China   "Inherit 1"
PSA Honorable mention
  Dey Mainak, India   "Machupichu"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Burano"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung , USA   "Painting Bottom of Boat"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Brooklyn Bridge"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Ciutat Valencia"
  Firat Aykut, Turkey   "Desert"
  Zhang Qingcun , China   "Beautiful Place"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung, Indonesia   "Monastery Meteora"
  Murphy Ken, USA   "Natural Bridge"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "Cappadocia 002"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "old woman with praying bell"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Place of Europe"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Take snow travel"
  Tran Minhdung, USA   "Valley View"
  Banerjee Indrajit, India   "CITY OF LEH"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Das Sharmali, India   "VILLAGE LIFE AT ORCHHA"
  Pham Tuyen, USA   "Inka Remnant"
  Boznar Emil , Slovenia   "PIER OF EASTBOURNE"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Burano Island 5"
  Boyle Ita, Republic of Ireland   "Red Roof"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Kazba Ait Benhaddou "
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Cuba tourists delight"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Late Afternoon City Cyclist"
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "sandal sefasi"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Wahiba sand"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Toc do"
  Kellnerne Felso Sara, Hungary   "Train station"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Su Mingzai , China   "Clean"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Utah 104"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
728 182 46 182 108 39
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Amor de gallo"
      "Cabeza abajo"
      "De frente"
AUSTRALIA
  Bryant Grace   "Adding The Padding"
  Henderson David   "Bit Tasty"
  Warnod Helen   "Morning drinks"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Kabelvag11"
      "MarinaM"
  Pichler Thomas   "In the Mirror 4"
      "Orange"
      "Shocked"
BELGIUM
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bruine Blauwtjes"
      "Gebandeerde Libellen"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Homeless"
BRAZIL
  Goni Milagros   "blown by the wind"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Reminiscent"
      "Misty Tuscany"
      "Rice Terrace In Yuan Yan"
  Chan Tin Sang   "racer 725"
  Laronde David   "Blue Morning"
      "Staring into the Light"
  Ye Danlei   "Child portrait16"
CHINA
  Cao Yongquan   "Fishing Boat on Water 9"
  Chang Qing   "portrait 2"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Maze On Sea"
      "Life of Fisherman"
  Gui Xiangyang   "Inherit"
  Huang Yi   "Roll"
      "Old wine workshop 5"
  Lin Weining   "In The Wood"
  Shao Shihai   "Celebration 3"
  Su Mingzai   "Miss in the smoke_1"
  Wang Yichi   "Gallop"
      "Movies in the countryside"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Body art and nuture4"
      "Unbridled beauty 5"
  Ye Youwei   "Old Barber Shop"
  Yu Jurong   "honey"
      "Lake kasumigaura 2"
      "Life in Daliangshan 21"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "Purple harmony"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Not War"
      "Thoughtful Girl"
  Theodorou Doros   "Arche Nights"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "People"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Danish backyard 2"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Lake Mead's Fascinating Coastline"
      "Memories of Old Comrades "
  Jenkin Barbara   "Brooke Intensity"
      "Contemplative Maiden"
      "Thoughtful Zenia"
      "Woodland Spirit"
  Sawyer Tim   "Worker's Break"
  Toft Maureen   "Kingfisher Impression"
      "In the Rain"
  Wheeler David   "The Boiler Man"
      "Rust and Skin"
      "Resting with the Ancestors"
FRANCE
  Martin Jacky   "Quinceanera"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten winter colours 11"
      "Lofoten shore 2"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Kany 20"
      "Autumn 845"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Composition"
      "Dream of Liberty"
      "Entanglement"
  Kluger Manfred   "golden girl-2"
      "springtime-2"
      "fashionably dressed-8"
  Reibl Klaus   "Dust"
      "Canale"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Lonely Boat 4"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "IMPRISONED SPRING"
      "CONSTANTINA ROSE"
  Sofianos Dimitrios   "Beauty on the cube"
      "The naked with the blue veil"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "Fanciful Image 1"
      "Rowing in Water Flowers"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Sunrise Working"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Mountain Guards"
HUNGARY
  Fuleki Laszlo   "Alone"
  Kellnerne Felso Sara   "Brothers"
  Kranitz Roland   "fish Destiny-I"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Query"
      "Romantic woman"
  Tasko Barbara   "Lost"
INDIA
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "spectators"
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
      "GREAT MEN OF INDIA"
      "THREAD MAN 9855"
  Dey Mainak   "Look of Mother Nature"
  Mazumdar Durba   "AGONY"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "BUTTERFLY 3"
  Saha Suman   "tired mind"
      "artist at work"
  Saxena Sudhir   "THE PARTITION"
  Sinha Barun   "Mother's l instincts"
INDONESIA
  Aditya Rawisyah   "Jump soul 02"
  Mikami Achmad   "Drying "
      "painting white umbrella"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Almost fail 7878 "
      "My brother 9908 "
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Each one a book"
      "Paco Rabanne"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Pienza 43"
      "val d orcia 65"
  Bugli Pietro   "Carnival"
      "Last lights on the Sibillini Mountains"
  Caparbi Domenico   "romics 2022 portrait 1"
      "romics 2022 portrait 3"
      "romics 2022 portrait 4"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Windows"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Ricordi"
  Rubboli Veniero   "House in Botiza"
  Salerno Biagio   "Cinderella"
      "Siena classic"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Black Umbrella"
      "in the glass dome"
      "little owl"
MALAYSIA
  Tick Ngee Lau   "Sieve charcoal"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Cormorant Fisherman 057"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Clothesline Matera"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Dance with Delight"
      "Master of All He Surveys"
NORWAY
  Skaug Jorgen   "My place"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "green"
      "green scarf"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Jump"
      "To the target"
      "Tunnel of imagination"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Hamnoy in the morning light"
      "The Ravine of Solitude"
      "The weather whisperer"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Restricted"
      "Dance for Joy"
      "Having Fun"
  Bushe Catherine   "Olden Times"
  Byrne Seamus   "Princess Dream"
      "Flower crown "
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Brightly Coloured"
      "Exploring Old Street"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Dune Running Camels"
      "Morsi Blue Girl"
SCOTLAND
  Greer David   "Cleo"
      "Ellie"
      "Amber"
      "Regina"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Milica"
  Iglic Edo   "Green apple"
  Karaklic Milos   "Brigde on the Drine"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Red lake 05"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
SLOVENIA
  Porenta Bojan   "Tales of Venetian Masks 1"
      "Venetian mask 1"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "African dream"
      "Uncertainty of life"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Alone 1113"
      "My boy No3"
TAIWAN
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "Indonesia10"
  Wu Youlun   "get in the way"
      "Green eyebrow feeding chicks"
      "Parent-child travel"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "After Autumn Rains"
  Ho Hung   "PALOUSE 3"
      "CONVICT LAKE AF"
      "GONDOLA "
  Hom Donna   "Autumn Morning"
  Murphy Ken   "Devils Tower and Milky Way"
  Prislipsky Sharon   "Morning Light at Lorance Creek"
  Roberts Lillian   "Incoming Gamble's Hen"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung   "Sunrise Over Red Cottages "
      "Reflections of Snowy Mountains"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
      "CAY LUA "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Khoi thuoc suy tu"
      "Nghi le cuoi cung"
      "Tinh mau tu"
  Thanh Hung Nguyen   "DIEN RA DAO XA"
      "MOT SOM HO TUYEN LAM"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "VUOT BIEN COI"
      "CHAN DUNG ME"
  Vu Hai   "Che Moc Chau"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
666 167 44 157 96 37
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Aranas en el Matadero"
      "Tierra colorada reseca"
AUSTRALIA
  Mcfarlane Sam   "Moon Mountain"
      "Old And New"
  Moore Michael   "Finely balanced"
      "Please"
  Shu Yao Zu   "Desolate World"
  Warnod Helen   "Afternoon in Bagan"
      "One mans treasure"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Dachsteingletscher55"
  Pichler Thomas   "Nika in the Mirror"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Behind the wire"
      "In the rain 2"
      "Shepherd "
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
BRAZIL
  Goni Milagros   "curious"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Weary Eye"
  Ye Danlei   "Cubans13"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Flying canvas"
  Cao Yongquan   "Weave"
  Chi Cong   "Weaves"
  Gui Xiangyang   "Flying Canves"
  Huang Yi   "Childhood in Sempoma 29"
  Li Min   "Family of Polar Bears 4"
  Lin Weining   "At Dock 7"
  Long Fengying   "All walks of life14"
      "Keep company3"
  Su Mingzai   "True feeling for century_2"
      "Firm_2"
  Tan Que   "Kung Fu 1"
  Wang Yichi   "Insane"
      "Namjagbarwa"
  Yang Xuebiao   "Weave Basket"
  Ye Youwei   "Plough"
      "Beyond the Mountain is Home"
  Yu Jurong   "Elks"
      "farming preparation 2"
      "In the wind and snow"
      "Life in Daliangshan 3"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Optimist"
      "Woman"
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Barbara   "Festival Carla"
FRANCE
  Defossemont Pomponne Noelle   "Akhas Woman"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia I"
      "Olivia II"
  Martin Jacky   "Castel Meur 1"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "lost place 1"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Sandra 42"
      "Lights"
      "Atacama Desert 53"
  Moraht Mona   "relaxed"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Nancy fliegender Engel"
      "Daydream At Night"
  Reibl Klaus   "Trap"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Next to Heaven 7"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "Hard work"
      "Mantis"
      "Encounter 1"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Horses on Grassland"
HUNGARY
  Fuleki Laszlo   "Hopelessness"
  Gizella Dr Pap   "Contours"
      "Solitariness"
      "Thogetherness"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Cowman"
  Kellnerne Felso Sara   "Kat"
  Kranitz Roland   "Boksa atop"
      "Contemplation"
  Lokos Zoltan   "In the room 1"
INDIA
  Banerjee Indrajit   "SADHU"
      "SOUTH INDIAN LADY"
  Das Sharmali   "CRYING 10"
      "PITCHER MAKER 1498"
      "REVERSE JUMP"
  Dey Mainak   "Goat and the Happy Face"
      "Confined"
  Saha Suman   "cyclist"
  Sinha Barun   "Polar bear on the Rocks "
      "Innocent"
INDONESIA
  Aditya Rawisyah   "Liberation soul"
      "Two faces 02"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Menyemprot Bawang"
  Soeharto Sutardjo   "Deeply in love"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Adult games"
ITALY
  Caparbi Domenico   "palio dei rioni_figurante 3"
      "portrait bw 15"
      "ritratto 4"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Mio fratello"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Museo Ferragamo"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Lived time"
  Salerno Biagio   "Spirals"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "ballerina"
      "Suitcase in the fog "
      "veiled women"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Xiapu Fisherman 061"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Venice Traffic"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Campbell Laurie   "Say a Little Prayer"
      "The Painters Muse"
      "Free to Be Me"
      "Girl with Piercing Eyes"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "friendship girl and dog"
      "man and the birds"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "bedouin Omani man"
      "man from Tag Mahal"
      "man from Oman"
  Poyyara Ajayan   "Desert Caravan-Mono"
      "Bhadra-Mono"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Berlin x 4"
      "Tunnel of light"
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Fiancee"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "A tower of knowledge"
      "Snare"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Stride"
  Byrne Seamus   "Nude in stockings "
      "Holly with lace "
      "Caught in time "
  Kelleher Gerard   "Evening stroll"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alkhamis Abbas   "lines face with family"
      "Morsi Brothers"
SCOTLAND
  Greer David   "Bad Attitude"
      "Flashy Lashes"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "When the first snow falls 2"
      "The burden of life 3"
      "From today to tomorrow"
  Iglic Edo   "Forgotten charity"
  Karaklic Milos   "Wave game"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Master"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "WRECK"
      "UNDER"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Jump back"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Generations II"
      "In search of peace"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "By the window 6533"
      "Globes 2020"
TAIWAN
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "morocco9"
TURKEY
  Sahin Mustafa   "ever"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Long Gone"
      "Love_2921"
  Fischer Jie   "An enchanting moment13"
  Hom Donna   "Sand Picture"
      "Tree in a Frame"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Aluminium Factory Worker_8227"
      "Preparing for Painting"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung   "Boat in Fish Mouth"
      "Spooky Sails"
VIETNAM
  Ngoc Ho Son   "On the way home 10"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Hoc bai"
      "Tiec"
  Thanh Hung Nguyen   "VE CHUA"
      "SAN PHAM TU BIEN"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "PHU NU LANG VAN"
      "DI LAM DONG"
      "BONG QUE"
      "BIEN VAO MUA"
  Vu Hai   "Nang mua bat thuong "
      "Doi mat "
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
574 144 41 146 83 32
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Ojo de mar en el salar"
AUSTRALIA
  Bryant Grace   "Building A Mansion"
      "Focused On The Target"
      "On The Same Path"
  Henderson David   "Brown Bug"
      "Dragonfly to Munch On"
      "Flying Dragonfly"
  Moore Michael   "Got a Towel"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cathedral rock"
  Newland Martin   "Bee 1"
      "Blue wren conversation"
      "Swans In Duck Weed"
  Shu Yao Zu   "Can we share"
  Warnod Helen   "Small snack"
      "Squabble"
  Watson Graeme   "Lucky Silver Gull 1"
      "Male Gang Gang"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Hase im Lager"
      "zwei Quallen"
  Pichler Thomas   "Sea Eagle with prey"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding arctic tern"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Floundering frog"
      "Gele Kwikstaart"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Odonata"
      "Butterfly 6"
      "Butterfly 4"
  Prole Dragan   "A magical morning"
      "Trap"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Keel-billed Toucan"
      "White Kites Exchange Catch 102"
  Chan Tin Sang   "Eastern blue bird courtship display"
      "Short Eared owl fighting For Vole"
      "Red Fox And kit"
      "Great gray owl"
  Laronde David   "Ox Pecker Resting"
CHINA
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth5"
  Shao Shihai   "Natural World 5"
  Su Mingzai   "A family"
  Yu Jurong   "Flowing clouds"
      "have fun 2"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Coal Tit"
      "The Connection"
  Barker Tony   "Great Mormon Male "
  Jenkin Barbara   "Galapagos Tortoise 1"
  Munday Jim   "Cuckoo Eating Mealworm"
  Toft Maureen   "In the Grass"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Lynx siblings playing together"
      "wild kestrel flying with kill"
FINLAND
  Tulokas Tuomo   "Battle of a lamprey"
      "Great grey owl"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "flooding the ice 1"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Demoiselle"
      "Pieris brassicae at camomile"
      "To start"
  Moraht Mona   "headland"
      "Zwietracht"
  Reibl Klaus   "Joy"
      "Uhu"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "SEA CALF 2"
      "SMALL BUTTERFLY 2"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "Going to Fly"
      "Me First"
      "Bingo 2"
      "Meeting in the Rain"
  Choi Chi Kun   "Sweet family full of love"
  Ip Tat Kwong   "Swallow Feeding"
      "Bird2"
HUNGARY
  Cirkos Sebestyen   "Otter in night"
  Gizella Dr Pap   "Cheetah posing"
      "Skedaddle"
  Kellnerne Felso Sara   "Mocha sparrows"
  Kranitz Roland   "I got you"
      "I ll catch you"
  Tasko Barbara   "Piruett"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "BEE EATER 7"
      "GODWIT FIGHT 1396"
  Dey Mainak   "A Great Kill"
      "Have a Good Feast"
      "Purbasthali Kingfisher"
  Saxena Sudhir   "Greater yellownape"
      "Gr Barbet n Striated laughingthrush"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "giant forest dragon"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Red eye frog 8623"
      "Challenge 7341 "
      "two offspring 0443"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Green grasshopper"
      "Butterflies in love"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Corteggiamento"
      "Il nido dello storno 3"
  Salerno Biagio   "Mother love"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
      "Cockchafer"
      "Prey Food"
MALAYSIA
  Tick Ngee Lau   "Perfect Pairs"
      "Spider with prey"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Bromo 037"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Cheeky Monkey"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Itchy Deer"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "cormorant catching fish"
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Curved Wings"
      "Heron and Reflections"
  Ulvestad Siv Bente   "Winter afternoon"
  Undhjem Tor   "Araneus Diadematus"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Desert clump"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Puffin Chat"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Deep See 3"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Butterfly 4"
  Iglic Edo   "Griffon vulture"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
      "Peacock blue"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Alas abiertas"
      "Arrival"
      "Offering"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Dancing flamingos"
      "Great white egret"
      "Wilderness"
TAIWAN
  Hsiao Pi Heng   "japan20"
      "Taiwan9"
  Woodpecker Huang   "netspring netrain 02"
      "CATCH 11"
  Wu Youlun   "Parent child travel"
TURKEY
  Firat Aykut   "Beech and reflection"
USA
  Hom Donna   "Alert"
  Murphy Ken   "Broadbill Checking Red Flower"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
      "Golden Top Gorilla "
      "Scratching Head-3339"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung   "Noses Crossing"
      "Aurora Looking Down"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "CHO CON"
      "KHOANH KHAC"
      "NGONG ME "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Gap o Van Long"
      "Gia dinh"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
      "CUNG BAC TINH YEU"
  Thanh Hung Nguyen   "CHAM CON"
      "ME CON VOOC BAC MA"
      "NUOI CON"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "CU MEO NON"
      "TINH CAM"
      "TO TINH"
      "KHI MAT DO"
  Vu Hai   "Ran san moi "
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Fulmar and Chick on Orkney"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
598 150 42 152 92 37
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Tetas al atardecer"
AUSTRALIA
  Mcfarlane Sam   "From The Dome"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuba tourists delight"
  Newland Martin   "Havana 1"
      " Is that my woman"
      " Street corner in Athens"
  Shu Yao Zu   "Night at Sydney Opera House"
  Warnod Helen   "Varanasi street"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "St. Martin03"
  Pichler Thomas   "Lonely Island"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "old woman with praying bell"
  Simon Claude   "Namibian Desert shapes"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rama impresion"
      "Roman bridge"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Nepal Street Seamster"
  Laronde David   "Dolomite"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "In Order"
      "Fairyland 2"
  Cao Yongquan   "Inherit 1"
      "Beautiful Scenery 4"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Fishing"
  Gui Xiangyang   "Harvest Season"
  Huang Yi   "Childhood in Sempoma 40"
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth24"
  Su Mingzai   "Winter On Grassland"
      "Clean"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Kung Fu 4"
  Yang Xuebiao   "Old Town Family"
  Ye Youwei   "Pasture"
  Yu Jurong   "Take snow travel"
  Zhang Qingcun   "Beautiful Place"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Street"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Bothy In Upper Teesdale"
  Barker Tony   "Icelandic Winter Morning "
FRANCE
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Maisons Liege"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Aurora 5"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Utah 104"
      "Ausflug 6"
  Kluger Manfred   "magic of the desert-1"
      "varanasi morning-2"
      "evening mood-2"
  Moraht Mona   "Manarola"
  Reibl Klaus   "Venice"
      "Meteora"
      "Burano"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "MANHATTAN SKYLINE AT DUSK"
      "MANHATTAN IN THE FOG"
      "MOSQUE KOLN"
      "OIA AT DUSK"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "The Heart Road"
      "Blue Magic"
      "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
      "A Sunset"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Sunrise over Bagan"
      "Travel Through Colourful Mountain"
HUNGARY
  Fuleki Laszlo   "Marionette-theater"
  Gizella Dr Pap   "Foggy morning in Tuscany"
  Kellnerne Felso Sara   "Winter Danube"
      "Train station"
  Kranitz Roland   "Golling Austria-I"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "drawing the field"
      "grape estate"
      "mill on the hill"
      "the road"
INDIA
  Banerjee Indrajit   "CITY OF LEH"
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "light and shadow over tea estate"
  Das Sharmali   "VILLAGE LIFE AT ORCHHA"
  Dey Mainak   "Machupichu"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Monastery Meteora"
  Mikami Achmad   "long boat"
      "Morning at Situ gunung lake"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "stung treng 3"
  Bugli Pietro   "Venice carnival"
      "Rain in Venice"
      "Burano Island 5"
  Gaberthuel Walter   "Great Wall"
      "Wasserspiegelung"
      "Warm light"
  Righeschi Enzo   "Stockholm subway"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Comacchio Bridge"
      "Comacchio Bridges"
      "Comacchio Reflections 3"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Burano 2"
      "Burano 10"
      "Chioggia"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Place of Europe"
      "Vianden 2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
      "Popeye Village Malta 2"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Late Afternoon City Cyclist"
      "Urban Kaleidoscope"
NORWAY
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "ArtScience Singapore"
      "Aurora in Aalesund"
  Skaug Jorgen   "Hadeland in Norway"
      "Travel in Svalbard"
  Ulvestad Siv Bente   "Lindesnes Lighthouse"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "souq"
      "Wahiba sand"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "A stormy day in Reine"
      "The colorful island of Murano"
      "The fishing village of Hamnoy"
      "Venetian paintings"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Kazba Ait Benhaddou "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyle Ita   "Red Roof"
      "Homes on a Tiny Island"
      "Place of Reflection"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Gamla Stan"
      "Orsay"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Salt grinders"
SCOTLAND
  Greer David   "Bowfiddle Rock"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Autumn of life 2"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Cappadocia 002"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Balooning 7"
      "Hanzhong 01834"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "PIER OF EASTBOURNE"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Auditorio en el Turia"
      "Ciutat Valencia"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Learning the Dhamma"
      "Life at sea"
      "Siblings II"
TAIWAN
  Wu Youlun   "busy port"
      "busy porter"
      "saltworks worker"
TURKEY
  Firat Aykut   "Desert"
  Sahin Mustafa   "balonlu asikler"
      "mosque.jpg"
      "sandal sefasi"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Asif Mohammed Arfan   "Monasteries of Ladakh3"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Brooklyn Bridge"
      "NYC Vessel"
      "Vessel Center Point"
  Chiu Bob   "The Kenyans20"
  Hom Donna   "Steaming Up"
      "Symmetry of the Nature"
  Murphy Ken   "Natural Bridge"
  Pham Tuyen   "Inka Remnant"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Oculus Interior"
  Tran Minhdung   "Valley View"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung   "Demi Gods in Temple"
      "Painting Bottom of Boat"
VIETNAM
  Ngoc Ho Son   "Carnival"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Du lich Tam Coc"
      "Toc do"
      "Le ruoc nuoc"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "VINH HA LONG XANH"
  Thanh Hung Nguyen   "BIEN SOM"
      "TAY BAC MUA NUOC DO"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "GOC LANG NGHE"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Venetian Backwater"
      "Bodium Castle, East Sussex"
Please wait...