Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

TIVAT CIRCUIT 2020
Salon TIVAT results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Jensen Roland - Denmark
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Golden"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Dr Boettcher Michael E, Germany   "Refugium II"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Merello Marco, Italy   "Conflitti "
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Poker"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "eyes to eyes"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Fry Martin, England   "The Red Warning"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Maitra Piu, India   "Famine"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Rieles oxidados"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Ab Orbe Condito"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Morning"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Landschap en fietser"
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Faith Starr_50"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Canale"
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "carpets2"
  Letchmanan Ramesh, Singapore   "Bull Mud Racing-2"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Black limousine"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Gondola 2"
  Hansson Lars Hakan, Sweden   "NY Waterfall"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Viet white lady frame"
  Haratym Jacek, Poland   "Streamer of road"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Chili"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "For her ears only 1"
  Das Jayatu Chandra, India   "DARK"
  Buiduy Tu, Vietnam   "Buoi sang o Thinh Long"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Smith Andy, England   "Hoodie Descending a Staircase"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Happy Harvest"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo, Italy   "triathlon in rosso"
  Gabor Baross, Hungary   "Breakthrough"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams "
  So Yau Hing, Hong Kong   "Alone under galaxy"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Bell John, Wales   "Above the wave"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Art of Body 2"
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Nimue"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Wong Yin, England   "LV shopfront"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Junge5_s"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "LA 500 DI ELIA"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Gledhill Christopher, England   "Watching the Storm Mono"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Ballini Alessandro, Italy   "Woman inside the gallery"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "I'm telling you a story"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Yoga on the box"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Maramuresan tale"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Geometrie"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Flight delay"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man from Tag Mahal"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Malafronte Giancarlo, Italy   "RUTH_1920"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Portrait of Akello Esther"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Doll on the beach"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "looking to the past 433"
  Kraehenbuehl Rolf, Wales   "Millennium Bridge"
  Ersevinc Omer, Turkey   "kanakana_icmek"
  Crockett Paul, Republic of Ireland   "Dying Swan"
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Ragged Shape of Lulu"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
  Mulcahy Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Flying Beauty"
  Willis Jennifer, Northern Ireland   "Dont Mess With Me"
  Magan Andrew, Republic of Ireland   "Bend foward"
  Hyett Peter, England   "Contact"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Long Way"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Kuo Ta Hsiao, Taiwan   "Memories"
  Haratym Jacek, Poland   "Black dreams I"
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Kunstradfahren 8"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
  Letchmanan Ramesh, Singapore   "Bull Mud Racing-5"
  Bell Linda, Wales   "3 wise monkeys"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Jensen Ernst, Denmark   "OLD FURNITURE"
  Jarvinen Simo, Finland   "Lingerie lady"
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "In passant 6"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Daffin Stuart, England   "Eye Contact"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Merello Marco, Italy   "Tra gli Spruzzi "
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Guck mal"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "got the fly"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Roland Kranitz, Hungary   "Against the direction"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Peli"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "BAT MOI LON "
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Sipilae Markus, Finland   "Approach"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Thirsty hare"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "There should be bugs inside"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Groep kuifmakaken"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Jackal versus vultures"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "catching fish"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Hypothymis azurea"
  Gabor Baross, Hungary   "Clash of Titans"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Deer 18"
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Quellas"
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Winter"
  Byrom Steve, Scotland   "Bad Teeth"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Letchmanan Ramesh, Singapore   "Baby Snow Monkeys"
  Johnson Koshy, England   "Blue Tailed Bee Eaters Squabbling"
  Jokinen Juha, Finland   "Bear and Birch"
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "African animals"
  Gledhill Christopher, England   "Confrontation"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Durstig"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Daffin Stuart, England   "Male Kestrel Making Kill"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "My Boy"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Flooded path"
  Basu Deepankar, India   "Painted Stork"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Chameleon and Snail"
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen, Haiti   "Landacpe Of Cheetah D"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Agarwal Prateek, India   "Catch and Fly 1"
  Haratym Jacek, Poland   "One more kiss"
  Labuschagne Martie, Australia   "Pelican treading water"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Vannozzi Massimo, Italy   "Symmetries"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "1960 and after 57 year"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Lady with the puppy"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "As before"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Boring Art"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Akhara helige Geborene"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Willis Jennifer, Northern Ireland   "Time for Home Dad"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Denisa on cube II"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Major Jeno, Romania   "Shepherd"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Finish work"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Bell Linda, Wales   "Mans best friend"
  Joncic Petar, Serbia   "Cut"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Roberts Gwladys, Wales   "Boris"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Sarona"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Mursi Woman with Lip Plate"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Faces"
  Sims Amanda, England   "Jake"
  Lesur Eric, France   "Hungry"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Himba Desert Flower"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Tearless cry"
  Vasile Sarb, Romania   "Fun 1"
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "PADRE E FIGLIO"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Middle Circle"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Returning fromBishwa Ijtema "
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "Surfer"
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa, Thailand   "GAZING"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "Anticipation"
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Old woman 3"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Blowing in the rain"
  Dudas Nandor Emil, Hungary   "Flamenco Elan study 99"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  O Neill Norman, England   "Read All About It"
  Tommi Massimo, Italy   "Pray Puskar"
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Safari with a difference"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Agarwala Adit, India   "DESERT STORM"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
900 226 53 229 132 45
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Las paisanitas y el gallo"
      "Rieles oxidados"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban night abstract"
  Thompson Paul   "Skywalk"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Morgenlicht"
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Hongkong 71"
      "Ochsenkreuz 10"
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude02"
      "Kathi"
      "Nude"
  Pichler Thomas   "Beautyful Face"
  Pillik Manfred   "Mit Sonnenhut"
      "Poker"
BELGIUM
  Frida Farid   "Myrian dans l escalier"
      "Olga au grenier"
  Stalmans Luc   "Ab Orbe Condito"
      "Depiction of Cordelia"
      "Self-Protection"
      "Thinking of Light in the Darkness"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Street of musicians 11"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Perfect click"
  Ierides Andreas   "FreeTown"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Black and White In Motion"
  Pattichis Philippos   "Cosmos"
  Theodorou Doros   "Cooking test"
      "Limassol pier dusk"
      "Woman in red"
  Ulual Tevfik   "All Alone"
      "Details"
      "Pebbles And Rocks"
  Yiallouris George   "MOUSES IN DESERT "
      "MORNING LIGHT 02 "
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "after bath"
      "Beautiful_autumn1"
      "Faith Starr_50"
      "Spider woman44"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 23"
      "Faith 63"
      "Model N29"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Pink Background"
      "Girl Upstairs"
      "Harmonica Clown"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Behind Bars"
  Bray David   "The Jaguar Boys"
      "Tornado Formation"
      "Hamnoy Cliche"
  Edwardes Roger   "Up For Air"
  Fry Martin   "Red White and Blue"
      "The Red Warning"
  Goode Bob   "Fingers Crossed"
  Hayes Beverly   "Dust Riders"
      "Dusty Ride"
  Mortimer Sue   "Grand Canal at Dusk"
      "Bullet Proof"
  Mowatt Chris   "Muddy good fun"
  Nash John   "Melted Reflection"
  O Neill Norman   "Amie in Full Flow"
      "View Down the Severn"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman and Child"
  Sims Amanda   "Lady with the Lamp"
  Smith Andy   "Hoodie Descending a Staircase"
  Wong Yin   "LV shopfront"
      "Art Critique"
  Young Alan   "Epson And Ewell Lead The Way"
FIJI
  Whitby John   "Friends"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "On the way down"
  Jokinen Juha   "Portrait of Iiriva"
FRANCE
  Jayet Dominique   "Euralille"
      "Le pont de Terenez"
  Le Fustec Sebastien   "The beginnings"
      "The walker"
GERMANY
  Dr Boettcher Michael E   "Refugium II"
  Hank Roland   "Gondola 2"
      "Mordor"
      "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
  Peks Heinz   "Gesicht4"
      "Oblatus"
  Reibl Klaus   "Canale"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Aby 12"
      "Aisha 5"
      "Kubushaeuser"
  Wolf Alfons   "Stilleben bunt"
      "Brot"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Elina 10"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Stories from red lips No 15"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman OO"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Best Friends"
      "Happy Harvest"
      "Winter Love"
  So Yau Hing   "Alone under galaxy"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Biosnake"
  Gabor Baross   "Breakthrough"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Alpen tale"
      "Yelena"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "Tearful eyes"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Play"
  Tandari Anita   "Snowstorm"
INDIA
  Basu Deepankar   "Dubai On the way"
      "Spiral Movement"
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "DARK"
      "PRAYERS"
  Maitra Piu   "Save Flower"
      "Cherry Blossom"
      "Famine"
  Saha Suman   "avataram"
      "quaint"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "circle"
      "feeding from papa"
      "feeding time for offspring"
      "flying with reflection"
  Somali Chow David   "Amazing Antartica2"
      "Aurora Natural beauty"
      "Divers having a fun dive"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "The Bramante Staircase"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Black limousine"
      "Violoncello"
  Rozman Erik   "Golden"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "At night in the park"
      "Power plant"
      "Skateboarding is not a crime"
      "Women and engines"
  Berni Marco   "Blue Fairy"
  Boddi Simone   "moscow metro "
  Bugli Pietro   "Storm"
      "Splash 2"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Witch mountain"
  Fieni Eugenio   "Maramures 9.24"
      "Turkis Woman 9.13"
  Lucianetti Fernando Luigi   "Triboli IV"
  Madeddu Bruno   "FORTEZZA DA BASSO N5"
  Merello Marco   "Conflitti "
  Rubboli Veniero   "Wall of Cobs"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "body in passerella"
      "body painting e fantasia"
      "triathlon in rosso"
  Tommi Massimo   "Walk to the Temple"
      "Kirkjufell Day"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Pierrot"
      "Tuscan landscape 2020-1"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "BAGAN 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning"
      "Upstairs 3"
      "Hundertwasser"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "I Eat Snake"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 17"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Landschap en fietser"
      "Nee Ja Wat"
      "Contpiep"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Sartorial"
      "Make Way"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "The finale journey"
      "Hummingbird"
  Knutsen Jon   "Chili"
      "Amber in Lavender"
  Marthinsen Willy   "I will not share"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on point shoes"
      "Ilva in the river VI"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Turtuk girl 1"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "Streamer of road"
      "Reverie"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Holand"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Collins Darragh   "Slow Sea"
  Conroy Derville   "Stretched"
      "Sculptured"
  Magan Andrew   "Body Shape"
      "Pearls"
  Mahon Edward   "angel wings"
      "reader"
  Mulcahy Seamus   "Swan Lake"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "St.Thomas"
      "Transylvania"
  Vasile Sarb   "Childhood 3"
      "Surveillance"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Afro Portrait"
      "Black2"
SCOTLAND
  Byrom Steve   "Glencoe, Winter Dusting"
      "Aphrodite"
  Mcnairn John   "Nimue"
      "Pony Tail"
      "The Necromistress"
  Sadler David   "The London Commute"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of Body 2"
      "Homeless"
      "Lonely"
  Iglic Edo   "For her ears only 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "All souls day"
      "Good light"
      "Heavenly enlighment"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Red lake 02"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Letchmanan Ramesh   "Bull Mud Racing-1"
      "Bull Mud Racing-2"
      "Bull Mud Racing-3"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Boat in Round Nets"
      "Viet white lady frame"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "The first rays of sunshine"
      "Through the broccoli forest"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Figure in the mist"
SPAIN
  Molero Florentino   "Paso cebra"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "MAXIMA VELOCIDAD 8"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "NY Waterfall"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Gymnaestrada 14"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "bee hawk eating bee"
      "eyes to eyes"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Naughty boy"
TURKEY
  Sahin Mustafa   "ali usta"
      "sabun kalesi"
  Secmen Ozgur   "carpets2"
      "foma"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "Guggenheim at Night"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake Predawn"
      "Summer Night"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Alcohol"
      "Friends 2"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Brighton Silver Lake"
      "The Shed"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Buoi sang o Thinh Long"
      "Ngay mua Tam Coc"
  The Cau Truong   "Profession on the Wave"
  Vu Tien Dung   "TRANH CAU"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "Anana Biplane"
  Bell John   "Above the wave"
      "Corona open competition"
  Bell Linda   "Milk frog reflection"
      "Balance and control"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
860 216 53 219 134 43
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Hoy no se fia"
      "Juan Carlos"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Tree on rocks Tasmania"
  Thompson Paul   "Ladybird"
      "Lulu in a Wide Brimmed Hat"
  Woodcock David   "360plus"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Valentin 5"
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Solitude 33"
  Nagy Stefan   "Sister"
      "Triangel"
      "Geometrie"
      "Play"
BELGIUM
  Stalmans Luc   "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
      "Meeting with an Amazone II"
      "The Last Viking Soul"
      "Translucent hypnosis"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Dada II"
      "In passant 6"
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
      "Man with shadow"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Princesses"
  Ierides Andreas   "Under my umbrella"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers In White 02"
  Stavri Steven   "ALEV"
      "TOWER BRIDGE 5"
  Ulual Tevfik   "All Upwards"
      "Haydar Aliyev Merkezi"
      "Village Bread"
  Yiallouris George   "MEVLEVI IN TENSION "
DENMARK
  Jensen Ernst   "OLD FURNITURE"
  Jensen Roland   "Ecstasy_BW"
      "like a butterflyBW"
      "Olivia050BW"
      "PyramidBW"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 59BW"
      "Jens 3BW"
      "Model N24BW"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Exercise"
      "Mysterious"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Trouble"
  Bray David   "The Lancaster Boys"
      "The Engine Arrangers"
  Burn Richard   "Togetherness"
      "Weather At Buchaille Etive Mor"
  Daffin Stuart   "Eye Contact"
  Edwardes Roger   "Skyline Reflections"
  Fry Martin   "Breaking Point"
      "Winter Light"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Watching the Storm Mono"
  Goode Bob   "Against the Flow"
  Hayes Beverly   "That Sinking Feeling"
      "Your Ball"
  Hayes Garry   "Hanging On"
      "Through the Spray"
  Heaton Beryl   "Eilean Donan Castle 2"
  Hyett Peter   "Contact"
      "Lost in Thought"
      "Swiss Alps in Summer"
      "Two by Two"
  King John   "Did Worlds Collide"
  Mortimer Sue   "Corfe Castle"
  Mowatt Chris   "Archibald attacks on the outside"
  O Neill Norman   "Sophisticated Lady"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hama Woman and Child"
      "Boy of the Caro Tribe"
  Smith Andy   "Man and Best Friend"
      "God Rays Patagonia"
  Wong Yin   "Four china pieces"
      "Gallery guests"
  Young Alan   "Yin and Yang"
FIJI
  Whitby John   "Stranger"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Lingerie lady"
  Jokinen Juha   "Drops 2"
      "Wig or not 2"
      "Vintage 1"
  Virtanen Sirpa   "The Taxi Never Comes"
FRANCE
  Dorioz Annie   "Lecture sous la lune"
  Jayet Dominique   "Structure metallique"
  Roussillon Claude   "Dragon"
GERMANY
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Perfect Harmony"
  Makus Hartmut   "shadow"
  Peks Heinz   "Junge5_s"
      "Kamal"
      "Sekar"
  Reibl Klaus   "Cat"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Aby 05"
      "Aisha 26"
      "Kunstradfahren 8"
      "Spitz gewuerfelt"
  Wolf Alfons   "Perrine2"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "looking to the past 433"
      "twin bodies 491"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Honorary guards 04"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Loyal Friend"
HUNGARY
  Gabor Baross   "My eyes on you"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Workers"
      "The gipsy clan"
      "Maramuresan tale"
INDIA
  Maitra Piu   "Darkness"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "buffalo bathing"
      "broken boat"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Around and Around"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Flight delay"
  Rozman Erik   "The Wall"
ITALY
  Ballini Alessandro   "The needlework "
      "Woman inside the gallery"
  Becorpi Fabio   "Rythmic Gymnastic F21BN"
  Berni Marco   "Symmetry"
  Boddi Simone   "val d orcia 45"
  Bugli Pietro   "Doll on the beach"
      "Countryside 1"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Occhi"
  Fieni Eugenio   "Vasile 20.13"
  Madeddu Bruno   "LA 500 DI ELIA"
      "SPECIAL DANCE N1"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "DEBORA_1520"
      "RUTH_1920"
  Merello Marco   "Atterraggio con Preda "
      "Lo Stacco"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Rignanese-Giuseppe-Danzabn"
      "Giuseppe-Rignanese-Pierrot"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Venetian moment 13"
  Salerno Biagio   "Traction"
      "Spirals"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "confronto"
      "arbitro grazia e severita"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Backlight in Tuscany"
      "The Chaser"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "CHIN WOMAN 20"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "The dark forest"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "In da Haus 1"
      "Dance with Crows 1"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Fighting In The Water"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
      "Glooiend landschap"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Snow patrol"
  Willis Jennifer   "Dont Mess With Me"
      "Frills"
      "Ethereal Soul"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "The ape"
      "The thinker"
      "The photographer"
  Knutsen Jon   "Yoga on the box"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Helgelandsbrua"
  Sveen Atle   "Family portrait"
      "Fredau XIX"
      "Ilva at the museum"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "Man from Nipal"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "Black dreams I"
      "Two made love I"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Long Way"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old Wrinkle"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Tailored"
  Crockett Paul   "Dying Swan"
  Demion Anthony   "The stare"
  Magan Andrew   "Bend foward"
      "Water and Oil"
  Mahon Edward   "in the abbey"
  Mulcahy Seamus   "Flying Beauty"
      "Deep Taught"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "back to the roots"
      "graphic"
  Vajaianu Alexandre   "CHRISTIANNE"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Turtuk sewing"
SCOTLAND
  Byrom Steve   "XYZ"
  George William   "Contemporary Cleo"
  Mcnairn John   "Ragged Shape of Lulu"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Delighted 3"
      "I'm telling you a story"
      "Lonely 4"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "White bridge"
  Iglic Edo   "Portrait of Akello Esther"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Just for you"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Romana4"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "Novi Sad"
      "S"
SINGAPORE
  Letchmanan Ramesh   "Bull Mud Racing-5"
      "Lady Drummer"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Ballerina Muller 33"
      "Mighty Bull Race"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Murray Vivienne   "Looking for our boy"
      "Wolverine Warrior"
  Venter Francois   "Bodyscape 3"
SPAIN
  Molero Florentino   "Byss"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "PILAR"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "Horse Elvis CH"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "miners entertainment"
  Kuo Ta Hsiao   "Memories"
      "Who stole my bike"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Breastfeeding 01"
      "Look around"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Miner pushing coal car in the rain"
      "Discuss life with the sea circle monochrome"
TURKEY
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga   "adile"
      "golgeler"
      "yilki_atlari_2"
  Ersevinc Omer   "dayanak"
      "kanakana_icmek"
  Karaca Cihan   "Baby and girl 2"
      "Fountains with child cyclists"
  Sahin Mustafa   "grate"
USA
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "After working day"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Long Bearded Man"
      "Man with Checker Cap"
      "Reflection of Thought"
  Trinh Shirley   "The Sand"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "XUONG DONG TAU"
  Buiduy Tu   "Ben suoi"
WALES
  Bell John   "Time to relax"
  Bell Linda   "3 wise monkeys"
      "Over the wave"
  Kraehenbuehl Rolf   "Elegance"
      "Millennium Bridge"
      "Since 1952"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
742 188 50 189 103 41
AUSTRALIA
  Labuschagne Martie   "Elephant cooling down"
      "Pelican treading water"
  Labuschagne Stephan   "White throated Swallow"
  Moritz Vicki   "Evening Dales gorge"
  Thompson Paul   "Amazona barbadensis Preening"
      "Fijian Banded Iguana II"
      "Pink Flamingos"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Strandstimmung"
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Full Of Pride 38"
      "Kangaroos 61"
  Pichler Thomas   "Love is in the air"
      "Sea Eagle with prey"
      "Tiger"
  Pillik Manfred   "Durstig"
      "Zwei Feuerquallen"
      "Vereint"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "laying in the grass"
BELGIUM
  Frida Farid   "Aurore"
      "Calao Papou"
  Simon Claude   "Sea lion screaming Cape Cross"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Hawk with prey"
CYPRUS
  Yiallouris George   "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Devotion220"
      "joust158"
      "Night_meeting_S5"
      "Winter"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Deer 18"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Stag 2"
      "Nest Building 4"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Fresh Catch"
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
  Brown David   "Short-eared Owl Hunting"
  Burn Richard   "Let's Go Fishing"
  Daffin Stuart   "Male Kestrel Making Kill"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Confrontation"
      "Landing on One Leg"
  Hayes Beverly   "Kingfisher with Catch"
  Hayes Garry   "Tawny Owl Reflection"
  Johnson Koshy   "Leopard ambush"
      "Blue Tailed Bee Eaters Squabbling"
  O Neill Norman   "Goshawk with Pheasant"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
      "toco Toucan Brazil"
  Pollard Andy   "King Penguin Affection"
      "Regal Preening"
  Sims Amanda   "Turtle"
  Wong Yin   "Robin on log"
      "This tastes good"
FIJI
  Whitby John   "Watchers"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Bear and Birch"
  Sipilae Markus   "Approach"
      "Fly"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Attack"
      "Guck mal"
      "Steinadler"
      "Wo hab ich nur"
  Makus Hartmut   "back float"
      "Splendor of color"
  Reibl Klaus   "Peli"
      "The Boss"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Beschuetzt"
      "Besprechung 2"
      "Muede"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "grasshopper 137"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Frogs No 04"
HAITI
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Landacpe Of Cheetah D"
      "Lioness Facing Jump D"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Chatting"
      "Keep Warm"
HUNGARY
  Gabor Baross   "Clash of Titans"
      "Bush fight"
      "Mirror"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
      "Greylag"
  Roland Kranitz   "Against the direction"
      "fish Destiny"
INDIA
  Agarwal Prateek   "Catch and Fly 1"
      "Vulture Fight"
  Banerjee Sounak Santanu   "THE UNPRECEDENTED FLIGHT"
  Basu Deepankar   "Painted Stork"
      "Landing of Flamingo"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "collaboration"
      "the predator"
      "got the fly"
  Somali Chow David   "Amazing Underwater in RajaAmpat"
      "Hungry Arctic Bear"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Arctic Terns Squabbling"
ITALY
  Becorpi Fabio   "Ambush 4b"
      "Little Cricket A1"
  Berni Marco   "Fireflies"
      "The Prey"
  Galbiati Enrico   "Temptation"
  Merello Marco   "Nutrimento D Amore "
      "Tra gli Spruzzi "
      "Vade Retro"
      "Voglio vedervi Danzare "
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Butterfly and daisy"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Giuseppe-Rignanese-Lesina al tramonto"
  Salerno Biagio   "Fight"
      "Satisfaction"
      "The great grebe escape"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "le strade della piana"
      "via rossa"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Heated discussions"
      "Symmetries"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In the fog 12"
      "Loud"
      "EARLY MORNING"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Feeding Time"
      "My Boy"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
      "Chameleon and Snail"
      "Two Meerkats"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Lantaarntje in de regen"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Gierenkop in ZwW"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Ape Family"
      "I'm Stuck"
      "Tiger"
  Willis Jennifer   "Robin Take Off"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Thirsty hare"
      "Wake up call"
      "Hungry bunch"
  Knutsen Jon   "Smooth landing"
  Marthinsen Willy   "The dance goes on"
      "Meeting in the air"
  Sveen Atle   "Bearfight II"
      "Jackal versus vultures"
      "Practice kissing"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "African animals"
      "Alone Tree"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "One more kiss"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert"
      "Milky Way Flower "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Contrast"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Magan Andrew   "Heres looking at you"
  Mahon Edward   "gannets"
      "saltees puffin"
  Mulcahy Seamus   "On the move"
      "Room for more"
      "The red Stag"
SCOTLAND
  Byrom Steve   "Bad Teeth"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Tell me why you are making a monkey out of me"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Ready to take off"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
      "Jumping fish"
SINGAPORE
  Letchmanan Ramesh   "Baby Snow Monkeys"
      "Clash of Foxes"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Hokkaido Snow Monkey 1"
      "Snake on the Branch 1"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Flooded path"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Murray Vivienne   "Say Cheese"
  Venter Francois   "Drinking Giraffe"
      "Quellas"
  Wilson David   "Traffic Jam at Kruger"
SWEDEN
  Robin Olle   "Blue on Oregano"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Kingfisher mating"
      "Hypothymis azurea"
      "Father and son in the rain"
  Huang Mei Feng   "snacking"
      "catching fish"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Breed 01"
      "Compete 01"
      "Inescapable 01"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Kingfisher succession"
      "There should be bugs inside"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "ALONE"
      "INDEX OF FERTILE FOREST"
TURKEY
  Secmen Ozgur   "anatolianviper"
      "goksu"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake"
  Nguyen An   "Convict Lake Sunrise"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Pygathrix namaeus 14"
      "Protect"
  Nguyen Minh   "Horseshoe Bend"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Colobus Monkey "
  Trinh Shirley   "Cold"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "BAT MOI LON "
      "AU YEM "
      "QUYET DAU "
      "CHIM AN QUA ."
WALES
  Bell John   "Borneo Eared Frog"
      "Lion Tailed Macaque"
  Bell Linda   "Female Peacock tree frogs "
      "Tiger Shark feeding on bait ball"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
769 194 52 194 109 39
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Otra escalada en el glaciar"
      "Preparando la picadita"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban street play"
      "Josie at home"
  Woodcock Jane   "Gippsland Couple"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Ines"
  Nagy Stefan   "Street Musicant"
      "Fisherman 02"
  Pichler Thomas   "Fun"
      "Safari with a difference"
  Pillik Manfred   "Kurze Erholung"
BELGIUM
  Frida Farid   "Spirale"
  Simon Claude   "Himba Desert Flower"
      "Himba omukazendu"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Banyulenc"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
      "Cumurana 5"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Couple In Love 06 "
      "Dervishes 02"
  Ozatay Buket   "Dairy Farm"
  Theodorou Doros   "Anticipation"
      "Charm"
      "Just my self"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Surfer"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Frida848BW"
      "Sheep_guardianBW"
      "Warrior196"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Andreas"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Man Darkness 2"
      "Boring Art"
      "Walk 2"
      "Disrepaired House"
ENGLAND
  Brown David   "Selling The Battle of Jutland"
  Burn Richard   "Kathakali Performer"
  Daffin Stuart   "The Time Lord"
      "Time Waits For No Man"
      "Rose"
  Edwardes Roger   "It's Only a Game"
  Elliston Peter   "Texting in style - Xian China"
  Fry Martin   "Cornish Floral Dance"
      "The Old Sea Dog"
      "Who Cares"
  Goode Bob   "Snappers"
  Hayes Beverly   "Long Jumper"
      "Mudder Kiss"
      "Still Smiling"
      "The Mime Artist"
  Hayes Garry   "Mud Crawl"
  O Neill Norman   "Alone with Jack thats Jack Daniels"
      "Read All About It"
  Oconnell Sue   "Mursi Woman with Lip Plate"
      "Headmans watchful Gaze"
  Sims Amanda   "Jake"
      "Lucy"
      "Russell"
  Smith Andy   "The Scowl"
      "Rat Catcher"
  Wong Yin   "Tony the oysterman 1"
  Young Alan   "11 With Three To Go"
FIJI
  Whitby John   "Innocence"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Tristesse"
      "Complices"
  Dorioz Annie   "La releve"
  Lesur Eric   "Hungry"
GERMANY
  Dr Boettcher Michael E   "A moment of rest II"
      "Well protected II"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Handarbeit"
      "Siegi Bogart"
      "Yes"
  Kunick Stefan   "Ella 3"
      "Ivana 3"
  Makus Hartmut   "The Sofa"
      "Pink"
      "shadow play"
  Peks Heinz   "Akhara helige Geborene"
      "Heimweg1"
      "Hochzeitstanz1"
      "Mursifrau mit Kind"
  Reibl Klaus   "Princess"
      "After Work"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Drummer 11"
      "Manga-Girl"
  Wolf Alfons   "Strassenkuenstler"
      "Exstase"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Liquid fire 9629"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Agonizing effort"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Painting Worker"
HUNGARY
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Flamenco Elan study 99"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The yawning"
      "Life in Balkan"
      "Varanasi"
INDIA
  Agarwal Prateek   "Elephant Safari for Rhino 2"
  Agarwala Adit   "DESERT STORM"
  Banerjee Sounak Santanu   "COEXISTENCE OF LIFE"
      "PEEKING"
      "TRUTH OF LIFE"
  Maitra Piu   "Market"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "The Miners"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Beirao liquor"
      "ON TIME"
      "Photo 278 EURO"
      "Woman in black "
  Rozman Erik   "Faces"
ITALY
  Ballini Alessandro   "Selfridges & C 7"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "By bycicle and in foot"
      "Street artist"
  Fieni Eugenio   "Nenet Woman 20.04"
      "Nenet Children 20.01"
  Lucianetti Fernando Luigi   "The rest"
  Madeddu Bruno   "Cristiano"
      "Ritratto di Simone"
      "PADRE E FIGLIO"
      "POLVERE DI MARMO"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "RAFFAELE 3"
      "SGRANANDO PANNOCCHIE"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "dietro la finestra"
      "buskers verso sera"
  Tommi Massimo   "Pray Puskar"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Concentration"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Farmers 191"
      "Old fellows"
      "Husband with wife"
      "1960 and after 57 year"
LUXEMBOURG
  Kieffer Christian   "Abuela Bogota Colombia"
      "Just a smile"
      "Memories"
      "Mi puro"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "People of Burano"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Strandwandeling"
      "Vrouwtje achter raam Persp"
      "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
      "Piepeke duik"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Tourist Rest Place"
      "Time for Home Dad"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Rush hour II"
      "Going home"
  Marthinsen Willy   "End of day six"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Linea with black necklace"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "waiting"
  Aljunibi Turki   "life in banaras"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Happy 1"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Sarona"
      "Dani"
      "Mastering Saaf Bw"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Middle Circle"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Collins Darragh   "Side Eyes"
  Crockett Paul   "Hannah 11"
  Demion Anthony   "Le brigand"
  Mulcahy Seamus   "Carla"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "Shepherd"
  Stan Valentina   "About the Painting"
  Vasile Sarb   "Fun 1"
      "let's go to work"
SCOTLAND
  Byrom Steve   "Anaita"
      "Cassiopeia"
  Mcnairn John   "The Kelpies of Assynt"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Lady with the puppy"
      "I am the Man"
      "Shocked 1"
  Joncic Petar   "Cut"
      "Makeup"
      "Two Shadows"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Carousel"
      "Collectionner of memories"
      "Jolly trumpeter"
      "Tearless cry"
  Radovanovic Sladjana   "Girl with mask-2"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Covid 19 Haircut - Self portrait"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Cock Fight Indo Village"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "People of Venice"
SPAIN
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "AZUL ANGELICAL 2"
TAIWAN
  Kuo Ta Hsiao   "I can't forget the face in the smog"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Finish work"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "COLOURFUL CULTURE"
      "GAZING"
      "SPIRIT OF WATER II"
      "UNITY IS POWER"
TURKEY
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga   "red"
      "torlukcu_2"
  Ersevinc Omer   "is_cigara"
  Isikgoz Nevzat Turgay   "urfa"
  Karaca Cihan   "Old woman 3"
  Sahin Mustafa   "tras"
USA
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Returning fromBishwa Ijtema "
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "The Violist"
  Bell Linda   "Ammi Rose"
      "Mans best friend"
  Kraehenbuehl Rolf   "Joy"
      "Skater'n Shadows"
      "Three ladies enjoying the view"
  Roberts Gwladys   "Boris"
Please wait...