Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

TIVAT CIRCUIT 2020
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Ribokaite Normante - Lithuania
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Harmonica Clown"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Hundertwasser"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Faith Starr_50"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "waiting my sister"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Golden"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Nude02"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Fry Martin, England   "The Red Warning"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Das Jayatu Chandra, India   "PRAYERS"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Landschap en fietser"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Viet white lady frame"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Tearful eyes"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Happy Harvest"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga , Turkey   "balloon_and_shadow_2"
  O Neill Norman, England   "BMX Rider"
  Haratym Jacek, Poland   "Streamer of road"
  Mulcahy Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "The Black Church"
  Banerjee Sounak Santanu, India   "CITY WALK"
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Ab Orbe Condito"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Ersevinc Omer, Turkey   "Ayna"
  Major Jeno, Romania   "St.Thomas"
  Jayet Dominique, France   "Le pont de Terenez"
  Sahin Mustafa, Turkey   "sabun kalesi"
  Joncic Petar, Serbia   "Game"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Rieles oxidados"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "Pebbles And Rocks"
  Ashton Charles, England   "Behind Bars"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Mit Sonnenhut"
  Molero Florentino, Spain   "Paso cebra"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Eye"
  Secmen Ozgur, Turkey   "carpets2"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Makus Hartmut, Germany   "I must go away"
  Magan Andrew, Republic of Ireland   "Pearls"
  Basu Deepankar, India   "Dubai On the way"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "Pandemic"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Gledhill Christopher, England   "Watching the Storm Mono"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ozatay Buket, Cyprus   "Time To Rest"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Countryside 1"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Miner pushing coal car in the rain"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Contemplation"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Windows"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Baladakis George, Greece   "looking to the past 433"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga , Turkey   "golgeler"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "In da Haus 1"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Mulcahy Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Flying Beauty"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Hank Roland, Germany   "In a hurry"
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Foggy Night"
  Ballini Alessandro, Italy   "Confucio 5"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Meteoric step in the snow"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Loyal Friend"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
  Saha Suman, India   "durgapur barrage"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Fountains with child cyclists"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo, Italy   "arbitro grazia e severita"
  Goode Bob, England   "Lined"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Family portrait"
  Kuo Ta Hsiao, Taiwan   "Memories"
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Aisha 26"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Spirals"
  Major Jeno, Romania   "graphic"
  Jayet Dominique, France   "St Mathieu 3"
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "like a butterflyBW"
  Whitby John, Fiji   "Stranger"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "AB7 SE"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Berni Marco, Italy   "Under the Veil"
  Agarwala Adit, India   "LIFE"
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "LA 500 DI ELIA"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Marthinsen Willy, Norway   "Facing eternity"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "joust158"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Lantaarntje in de regen"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Laszlo Molnar, Hungary   "also can stand on one leg"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Beschuetzt"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "ausgetrocknet"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "In the fog 12"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "got the fly"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Thirsty hare"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Quellas"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Morning surprise"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Deer 18"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Nguyen An, USA   "Mono Lake Fall"
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Kerpe"
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Amazing Underwater in RajaAmpat"
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen, Haiti   "Landacpe Of Cheetah D"
  Frida Farid, Belgium   "Calao Papou"
  Roussillon Claude, France   "Tout schuss"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
  Wolf Alfons, Germany   "Leopard mit Beute"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Wo hab ich nur"
  Ierides Andreas, Cyprus   "Landing"
  Lee Hsiu Chin, Taiwan   "Compete 01"
  Glover John, Northern Ireland   "Ape Family"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Roland Kranitz, Hungary   "Against the direction"
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Full Of Pride 38"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "compete"
  Burn Richard, England   "Stag In The Rain"
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Eagle"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Peli"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Dangerous Fall"
  Bray David, England   "Kingfisher Patience"
  Pattichis Philippos, Cyprus   "Before The Sunset"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Meerkats on the Alert"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Sorting the nets"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Life in Balkan"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Vizzoni Marzio, Italy   "ETHIOPIAN TAILOR"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Kuczynski Sebastian, Poland   "Happy 1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Rush hour II"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man with brown hat"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Ozatay Buket, Cyprus   "Dairy Farm"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Banyulenc"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Praying Together"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Carousel"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Strandurlaub"
  Lucianetti Fernando Luigi, Italy   "Free beach"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Major Jeno, Romania   "Shepherd"
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Sheep_guardianBW"
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Complices"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Husband with wife"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Mastering Saaf Bw"
  Vasile Sarb, Romania   "let's go to work"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga , Turkey   "torlukcu_2"
  Tommi Massimo, Italy   "Animal Man"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Boring Art"
  Kraehenbuehl Rolf, Wales   "Joy"
  Chalkiadakis Michail, Greece   "Hooted man"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "By bycicle and in foot"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Blacksmith"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "As before"
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "POLVERE DI MARMO"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
  Pettazzi Claudio, Italy   "Disassembly chain"
  Banerjee Sounak Santanu, India   "PEEKING"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa, Thailand   "GAZING"
  Dudas Nandor Emil, Hungary   "Flamenco Elan study 99"
  Van Toan, Vietnam   "KHOANG TROI TUOI THO"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Freimane Eizenija, Latvia   "Finale"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
900 226 53 225 140 44
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Picardia"
      "Rieles oxidados"
AUSTRALIA
  English Dianne   "Tin City"
      "Wisemans Ferry"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban night abstract"
  Woodcock David   "Cathedral Reflection"
  Woodcock Jane   "Hanging out the Washing"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Hongkong 71"
      "Ochsenkreuz 10"
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude02"
      "Kathi"
  Pichler Thomas   "Beautyful Face"
  Pillik Manfred   "Mit Sonnenhut"
      "Poker"
BELGIUM
  Frida Farid   "Le mousquetaire"
      "Olga au grenier"
  Stalmans Luc   "Ab Orbe Condito"
      "Self-Protection"
      "Thinking of Light in the Darkness"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "La fille au chapeau"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "At the entrance 4"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 16"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Perfect click"
  Ozatay Buket   "Fisherman Dance"
  Pattichis Philippos   "The Shipwreck In Akrotiri "
  Theodorou Doros   "Limassol pier dusk"
      "Woman in red"
  Ulual Tevfik   "All Alone"
      "Details"
      "Love Story"
      "Pebbles And Rocks"
  Yiallouris George   "HIDDEN OFF "
      "MOUSES IN DESERT "
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Beautiful_autumn1"
      "Faith Starr_50"
      "Spider woman44"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 23"
      "Jens 5"
      "Model N29"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Pink Background"
      "Girl Upstairs"
      "Harmonica Clown"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Frosty Morning"
  Ashton Charles   "Behind Bars"
  Bray David   "Hamnoy Cliche"
  Burn Richard   "Wreck At Corpach"
  Daffin Stuart   "You Are In My Sights"
      "Tanya"
  Fry Martin   "The Red Warning"
  Hayes Beverly   "Dust Riders"
      "Dusty Ride"
  Hayes Garry   "Racing in Mud"
  Heaton Beryl   "Burnham Lighthouse A"
  King John   "My Biggest Regret"
  O Neill Norman   "Amie in Full Flow"
      "BMX Rider"
      "View Down the Severn"
  Sims Amanda   "Leaving"
  Smith Andy   "Impressions of Reuters Plaza - Canary Wharf London"
  Wong Yin   "Jonquil man on stairs"
      "LV shopfront"
      "Art Critique"
  Young Alan   "Epson And Ewell Lead The Way"
      "Looking For Answers"
FIJI
  Whitby John   "Friends"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Honey I shrunk the car"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Les beaux bars"
  Dorioz Annie   "Amour"
  Jayet Dominique   "Euralille"
      "Glen coe"
      "Le pont de Terenez"
GERMANY
  Dr Boettcher Michael E   "Refugium II"
  Hank Roland   "Gondola 2"
      "Mordor"
      "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Chain Carousel"
  Makus Hartmut   "I must go away"
  Peks Heinz   "Oblatus"
  Reibl Klaus   "Canale"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Aby 12"
      "Letzte Arbeiten"
  Wolf Alfons   "Stilleben bunt"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Elina 10"
      "still life 152"
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "blue cat alley"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman OO"
      "Upheaval"
HAITI
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Liwa Gold Sands D"
      "Patterns from top-D"
      "The Way to Karbala D"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Happy Harvest"
      "My Smoking Grandma"
  Chau Chun Yip   "Under the Big Tree"
      "In the Fishing Pond"
  So Yau Hing   "fishing"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Alpen tale"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "Tearful eyes"
  Laszlo Molnar   "Round church"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Play"
  Roland Kranitz   "Ballerina"
  Tandari Anita   "Snowstorm"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak Santanu   "CITY WALK"
  Basu Deepankar   "Dubai On the way"
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "PRAYERS"
  Maitra Piu   "Save Flower"
      "Famine"
  Saha Suman   "remembrance at graveyard"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Amazing Antartica2"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Black limousine"
      "On a submarine"
  Rozman Erik   "Little Boxes"
      "Golden"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "At night in the park"
      "Power plant"
  Bugli Pietro   "Storm"
      "Splash 2"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Witch mountain"
  Madeddu Bruno   "IL RAGAZZO DEI MELONI"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "DEBORA_0520"
      "LA BOTTEGA DI PEPPE"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Administration"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Rignanese-Giuseppe-Incanto 2"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Old wall"
      "Christmas window"
  Salerno Biagio   "The red spot"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Mother and son"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "body in passerella"
      "body painting e fantasia"
  Tommi Massimo   "I Await my Mom Here"
      "Kirkjufell Day"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Pierrot"
      "Tuscan landscape 2020-1"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "PAESAGGI 2"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning"
      "Hundertwasser"
      "Housewife"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Landschap en fietser"
      "Weggestoken"
      "Contpiep"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Sartorial"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "UFO"
  Jonsson Nina   "The finale journey"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Safah Lank"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "the beauty girl"
      "Wahiba sands"
      "waiting my sister"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Turtuk girl 1"
      "Turtuk girl 1"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "Streamer of road"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Holand"
      "Red Car"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Pandemic"
  Collins Darragh   "Slow Sea"
  Conroy Derville   "Stretched"
      "Fall of Man"
  Magan Andrew   "Body Shape"
      "Pearls"
  Mahon Edward   "reader"
  Mulcahy Seamus   "Swan Lake"
      "The Red Cloak"
      "The Black Church"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "St.Thomas"
      "Transylvania"
  Stan Valentina   "Northern Lights"
      "Glacier Lagoon"
  Vasile Sarb   "Childhood 3"
      "Surveillance"
SAN MARINO
  Tran Minhdung   "Palouse Fall"
SCOTLAND
  Byrom Steve   "Glencoe, Winter Dusting"
      "Moody Shankend"
  George William   "Contemplation"
  Mcnairn John   "Nimue"
      "The Necromistress"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "For her ears only 1"
  Joncic Petar   "Delta"
      "Game"
      "Red Night"
  Karaklic Milos   "Moments of rest"
      "View 1"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Open pit 04647"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
SINGAPORE
  Letchmanan Ramesh   "Bull Mud Racing-1"
      "Bull Mud Racing-2"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Boat in Round Nets"
      "Viet white lady frame"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "The church in the fall"
      "The first rays of sunshine"
      "Through the broccoli forest"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Murray Vivienne   "Four against the fire"
  Venter Francois   "Figure in the mist"
  Wilson David   "Grand Canal Venice"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ko Jeongsoo   "Road of love"
SPAIN
  Molero Florentino   "Paso cebra"
SWEDEN
  Robin Olle   "Lonely in bar"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Gymnaestrada 14"
      "Venedig Carnevale 11"
TURKEY
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga   "balloon_and_shadow_2"
      "hircin_bakis"
      "komurcu_kiz"
  Ersevinc Omer   "Ayna"
      "cigara"
  Isikgoz Nevzat Turgay   "torak"
  Karaca Cihan   "Greenhouses 5"
      "Young girl and pottery 3"
  Sahin Mustafa   "ali usta"
      "pine tree"
      "sabun kalesi"
  Secmen Ozgur   "carpets2"
      "foma"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "Guggenheim at Night"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "Running behind livelihood"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake Predawn"
      "Mono Lake"
  Ho Hung   "SUNSET AT HUNTINGTON BEACH 3"
  Nguyen An   "Kancamagus Mist"
      "North Lake"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Alcohol"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Brighton Silver Lake"
      "The Shed"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Buoi sang o Thinh Long"
      "Keo luoi truoc Binh minh"
  Vu Tien Dung   "HOI TU"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
860 216 53 215 131 41
AUSTRALIA
  English Dianne   "Jarvis"
  Hardcastle Jill   "Ethereal"
  Moritz Vicki   "Tree on rocks Tasmania"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "Office Towers"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Luchs"
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Disused 27"
      "Solitude 33"
  Nagy Stefan   "Triangel"
      "Geometrie"
BELGIUM
  Frida Farid   "Mary in the moat"
  Stalmans Luc   "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
      "Translucent hypnosis"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Escape"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "In passant 6"
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
      "Man with shadow"
      "Homecoming"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Light and Shadows 3"
  Ozatay Buket   "Time To Rest"
  Stavri Steven   "ALEV"
  Theodorou Doros   "Bread preparations"
      "Sgimignano"
  Ulual Tevfik   "All Upwards"
      "The Light House"
  Yiallouris George   "MEVLEVI IN TENSION "
      "SMILING BEDOUIN 06"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Ecstasy_BW"
      "like a butterflyBW"
      "Olivia050BW"
      "PyramidBW"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "AB7 SE"
      "Faith 59BW"
      "Jens 3BW"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Exercise"
      "Foggy Night"
      "Mysterious"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Chair Guevara"
  Bray David   "Night Shift Interlude"
      "The Engine Arrangers"
  Edwardes Roger   "Skyline Reflections"
  Fry Martin   "Breaking Point"
      "On the beach"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Watching the Storm Mono"
  Goode Bob   "Line of Beauty"
      "Lined"
  Heaton Beryl   "Eilean Donan Castle 2"
  Hyett Peter   "Contact"
      "Lost in Thought"
      "Two by Two"
  King John   "My Calling Card"
  O Neill Norman   "Along the Shore Line"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hama Woman and Child"
  Wong Yin   "Fisherman and wife"
FIJI
  Whitby John   "Stranger"
      "Elder"
FINLAND
  Ahomaki Antti   "Frosty"
  Huotari Tapani   "Old car in old town"
  Jokinen Juha   "Drops 2"
  Sipilae Markus   "Millstone"
FRANCE
  Jayet Dominique   "St Mathieu 3"
      "Structure metallique"
GERMANY
  Dr Boettcher Michael E   "Into the shadow II"
      "Trumpet in the shadow"
  Hank Roland   "In a hurry"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Kienlesbergbruecke"
  Kunick Stefan   "Bruecke"
  Peks Heinz   "Islandpony2"
      "Junge5_s"
      "Kamal"
  Reibl Klaus   "Shadow on the Wall"
      "Amberleigh"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Aby 05"
      "Aisha 26"
      "Kunstradfahren 8"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "looking to the past 433"
      "the sailor 4837"
  Chalkiadakis Michail   " ouarzazate dunes"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Wall of music"
      "Meteoric step in the snow"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Loyal Friend"
      "Mother's Love"
      "On Our Way Home"
  So Yau Hing   "window cleaner"
HUNGARY
  Gabor Baross   "My eyes on you"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Workers"
      "The gipsy clan"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "LIFE"
  Banerjee Sounak Santanu   "BODYSCAPE"
      "OUT OF DARKNESS"
      "GRACEFULLY"
      "MINIMALIST"
  Saha Suman   "durgapur barrage"
      "music and motion"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "buffalo bathing"
      "mystic"
  Somali Chow David   "Amazing Morning Norway"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Isolation period"
      "Special diet"
  Rozman Erik   "Windows"
ITALY
  Ballini Alessandro   "Confucio 5"
  Becorpi Fabio   "Rythmic Gymnastic F21BN"
  Berni Marco   "Under the Veil"
  Boddi Simone   "moscow "
  Bugli Pietro   "Doll on the beach"
      "Countryside 1"
      "Silence 4"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Occhi"
  Fieni Eugenio   "Vasile 20.13"
  Lucianetti Fernando Luigi   "Homecoming"
  Madeddu Bruno   "PIOGGIA DI LUCE"
      "LA 500 DI ELIA"
      "SPECIAL DANCE N1"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "EMANUELE_0320"
  Merello Marco   "Lo Stacco"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Rignanese-Giuseppe-Danzabn"
  Salerno Biagio   "Traction"
      "Rotterdam black and White"
      "Spirals"
      "Wating for Dante"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "confronto"
      "arbitro grazia e severita"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "CHIN WOMAN 20"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Only sea"
      "Stare"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "Dreamer 162"
      "In da Haus 1"
      "Dance with Crows 1"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
      "Glooiend landschap"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Ethereal Soul"
      "Sorry Mum"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "With grandma in park"
  Jonsson Nina   "The ape"
  Knutsen Jon   "Yoga on the box"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Facing eternity"
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Lonely fisherman 2"
  Sveen Atle   "Family portrait"
      "Fredau XIX"
      "Ilva at the museum"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Eastern Knights"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "Thinking"
      "Man from Nipal"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "Shape of desire"
      "Two made love I"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Hayder Museum "
      "Qatar National Museum "
      "Tate"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Supplication"
      "Tailored"
  Demion Anthony   "Solitude"
  Magan Andrew   "Bend foward"
      "Rushing home in the rain"
      "Water and Oil"
  Mahon Edward   "in the abbey"
  Mulcahy Seamus   "Flying Beauty"
      "Vestrahorn Black Beach"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "graphic"
  Stan Valentina   "Shapes in the Sunset"
  Vajaianu Alexandre   "CONTEMPLATION"
SAN MARINO
  Tran Minhdung   "Death Valley"
      "Bandan Beach"
SCOTLAND
  Byrom Steve   "XYZ"
  Mcnairn John   "Ragged Shape of Lulu"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "I'm telling you a story"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "White bridge"
  Iglic Edo   "For the Faith, King and Fatherland"
  Karaklic Milos   "Fence-shadow"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Contemplation"
      "Just for you"
      "Kneeling in prayer"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "S"
SINGAPORE
  Letchmanan Ramesh   "Bull Mud Racing-5"
      "Lady Drummer"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Ballerina Muller 33"
      "Mighty Bull Race"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Bridge"
      "Enchanted forest"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Ayudame a salir"
  Molero Florentino   "Byss"
      "El carrusel de la vida"
SWEDEN
  Robin Olle   "Autumnal"
      "Hotel Palmeras"
      "Stairs Defense"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "miners entertainment"
      "ready to work"
  Kuo Ta Hsiao   "Memories"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Breastfeeding 01"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Miner pushing coal car in the rain"
      "Discuss life with the sea circle monochrome"
TURKEY
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga   "adile"
      "golgeler"
  Ersevinc Omer   "dayanak"
      "kanakana_icmek"
  Isikgoz Nevzat Turgay   "old_carpenter"
      "torak"
  Karaca Cihan   "Fountains with child cyclists"
      "Good reflection"
  Sahin Mustafa   "asa"
      "grate"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "Balconies"
USA
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "After working day"
  Nguyen Minh   "El Capitan"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Man with Checker Cap"
      "Reflection of Thought"
  Trinh Shirley   "Sand Dunes"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "XUONG DONG TAU"
      "CONG TRINH MOI"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Vuot lu"
WALES
  Bell John   "The Grandfather "
  Kraehenbuehl Rolf   "Since 1952"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
742 188 50 186 108 41
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Arita tormentoso"
AUSTRALIA
  English Dianne   "Eagle Has Landed"
  Labuschagne Martie   "Elephant cooling down"
      "Pelican treading water"
  Labuschagne Stephan   "Eagle and fish"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Strand von Leknes"
      "Vikten"
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Full Of Pride 38"
      "Kangaroos 61"
  Nagy Stefan   "Bee eater"
  Pichler Thomas   "Eagle"
      "Sea Eagle with prey"
  Pillik Manfred   "Durstig"
      "Gabelschwanzracke"
      "Zwei Feuerquallen"
      "Vereint"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "laying in the grass"
BELGIUM
  Frida Farid   "Aurore"
      "Calao Papou"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Duel"
      "Vigilance"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Hawk with prey"
      "Rutting Buck"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Morning surprise"
      "River dream"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Landing"
      "Green and yellow"
      "Hello"
  Pattichis Philippos   "Before The Sunset"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Cloudy Sky"
      "Like Treasure"
  Yiallouris George   "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
      "BLACK REFLECTION"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Devotion220"
      "joust158"
      "Night_meeting_S5"
      "Winter"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Big Smile"
      "Deer 18"
      "Limosa Limosa 2"
      "The Jay"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Stag 2"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Fresh Catch"
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
      "Heron In The Mist"
  Burn Richard   "Stag In The Rain"
      "Let's Go Fishing"
  Daffin Stuart   "Male Kestrel Making Kill"
  Fry Martin   "resting Orange Tip"
      "Web capture"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Confrontation"
  Hayes Beverly   "Kingfisher with Catch"
  Hayes Garry   "Gannet takes Flight"
      "Tawny Owl Reflection"
  Johnson Koshy   "Leopard ambush"
      "Blue Tailed Bee Eaters Squabbling"
  O Neill Norman   "Goshawk with Pheasant"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
  Pollard Andy   "King Penguin Affection"
      "Regal Preening"
  Sims Amanda   "Mother Swan protecting her Young"
  Wong Yin   "Indian leafwing"
  Young Alan   "Green Veined White 2"
      "Male Common Blue Damselfly 4"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Bear and Birch"
      "Plane"
  Sipilae Markus   "Approach"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Amarante Et Mantis"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
  Roussillon Claude   "Tout schuss"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Attack"
      "Guck mal"
      "Steinadler"
      "Wo hab ich nur"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Grey Crowned Crane"
  Makus Hartmut   "back float"
      "Splendor of color"
  Peks Heinz   "ausgetrocknet"
      "Familie Fuchs"
  Reibl Klaus   "Peli"
      "The Boss"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Beschuetzt"
      "Besprechung 2"
      "Muede"
  Wolf Alfons   "Leopard mit Beute"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "medoussa 632"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Gull and moon"
      "Seagull T2"
      "Seagull XXV"
HAITI
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Half Face Of Elephant D"
      "Landacpe Of Cheetah D"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Chatting"
      "Water Jet"
  So Yau Hing   "dancing"
HUNGARY
  Gabor Baross   "Clash of Titans"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
      "Greylag"
  Laszlo Molnar   "also can stand on one leg"
      "Hiding"
  Roland Kranitz   "Against the direction"
      "fish Destiny"
INDIA
  Agarwal Prateek   "Catch and Fly 1"
      "Kleptoparitism"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "collaboration"
      "got the fly"
  Somali Chow David   "Amazing Underwater in RajaAmpat"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Autumn"
  Galbiati Enrico   "Shrewish"
  Merello Marco   "Tra gli Spruzzi "
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Butterfly and daisy"
      "Melitaea athalia"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Natural connection 3"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Circles"
  Tommi Massimo   "Morning Fog"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "eight flamingos"
      "Symmetries"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "YOUNG WOLF"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In the fog 12"
      "Loud"
      "EARLY MORNING"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "My Boy"
      "Standing Alone"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
      "Angry Stare"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Lantaarntje in de regen"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Lantaarntje op clematis"
      "Gierenkop in ZwW"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John   "Ape Family"
      "I'm Stuck"
      "Tiger"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Thirsty hare"
      "Hungry bunch"
  Knutsen Jon   "White Pelican"
      "Smooth landing"
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Siberian tigers"
      "Whooper swans"
  Sveen Atle   "Jackal versus vultures"
      "Practice kissing"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Alone Tree"
      "Clay Cracks"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "One more kiss"
      "Child in time"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Milky Way Flower "
      "Desert Lines "
      "After The Rain"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Penguin Boy Band"
  Magan Andrew   "Heres looking at you"
  Mahon Edward   "gannets"
      "saltees puffin"
  Mulcahy Seamus   "On the move"
      "The red Stag"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Tell me why you are making a monkey out of me"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
SINGAPORE
  Letchmanan Ramesh   "Baby Snow Monkeys"
      "Clash of Foxes"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Snake on the Branch 1"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Flooded path"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Quellas"
SPAIN
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "VUELO DE GAVIOTAS 8"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Papageientaucher 1"
      "Okavango 3 041"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Hypothymis azurea"
  Huang Mei Feng   "compete"
      "snacking"
      "catching fish"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Compete 01"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "There should be bugs inside"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "ALONE"
      "INDEX OF FERTILE FOREST"
TURKEY
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga   "dim_cayi"
  Ersevinc Omer   "yagmur_turuncu"
  Karaca Cihan   "Kerpe"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "Lunch On the Sea"
USA
  Nguyen An   "Mono Lake Fall"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Protect"
  Nguyen Minh   "Dangerous Fall"
      "Horseshoe Bend"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Colobus Monkey "
      "The Last Light"
  Trinh Shirley   "The Dunes"
VIETNAM
  Bach Bach Ngoc Tu   "BAT MOI LON "
WALES
  Bell Linda   "Female 4 spotted chaser"
      "Tiger Shark feeding on bait ball"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
769 194 52 192 118 44
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "El Niato"
      "Otra escalada en el glaciar"
      "Preparando la picadita"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban street play"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Fisherman 02"
  Pichler Thomas   "Safari with a difference"
  Pillik Manfred   "Kurze Erholung"
      "Strandurlaub"
BELGIUM
  Frida Farid   "Spirale"
  Simon Claude   "Bushman chewing biltong"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Banyulenc"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
      "The burden of life"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Street Artist"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Couple In Love 06 "
  Ozatay Buket   "Dairy Farm"
  Theodorou Doros   "Anticipation"
      "Charm"
      "Just my self"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Have A Taste"
      "Surfer"
  Yiallouris George   "AT THE CALLERY 04 "
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Frida848BW"
      "Sheep_guardianBW"
      "Warrior196"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Boring Art"
      "Walk 2"
      "Disrepaired House"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Metalwork"
  Berentzen Nick   "Ben"
  Bray David   "The Spiv"
  Burn Richard   "Kathakali Performer"
  Daffin Stuart   "The Time Lord"
  Fry Martin   "The Old Sea Dog"
      "Who Cares"
  Goode Bob   "Snappers"
  Hayes Beverly   "Mudder Kiss"
  O Neill Norman   "Read All About It"
      "Performing A Grand Jete"
  Oconnell Sue   "Mursi Woman with Lip Plate"
  Sims Amanda   "Russell"
  Wong Yin   "House husband"
      "Tony the oysterman 1"
  Young Alan   "11 With Three To Go"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "People in snowstorm"
  Sipilae Markus   "Precious moment"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Complices"
  Dorioz Annie   "La traversee"
GERMANY
  Dr Boettcher Michael E   "A moment of rest II"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Handarbeit"
      "Yes"
  Kunick Stefan   "Ella 3"
      "Ivana 3"
  Makus Hartmut   "The Sofa"
      "shadow play"
  Peks Heinz   "Akhara helige Geborene"
  Reibl Klaus   "Bag Man"
  Wolf Alfons   "Exstase"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "enjoying his coffee 4415"
      "Liquid fire 9629"
      "Nikki 545"
      "Tampakaria 556"
  Chalkiadakis Michail   "Hooted man"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Sorting the nets"
HAITI
  Alqazwini Bahaadeen   "Maasai Kids in Field D"
      "Women Sitting in The Road D"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Chefs of the village"
      "Difficult Life"
      "Painting Worker"
HUNGARY
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Ballet study 30"
      "Flamenco Elan study 99"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Life in Balkan"
INDIA
  Agarwal Prateek   "Saving Life in flood"
  Agarwala Adit   "DESERT STORM"
  Banerjee Sounak Santanu   "COEXISTENCE OF LIFE"
      "PEEKING"
  Maitra Piu   "Market"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "yellow dancer"
      "spreading fish net"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Quiet Contemplation"
      "Serious Game"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Beirao liquor"
      "ON TIME"
      "Photo 278 EURO"
      "Woman in black "
  Rozman Erik   "Red"
ITALY
  Ballini Alessandro   "Selfridges & C 7"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "By bycicle and in foot"
      "Old woman and pigeon"
      "Street artist"
  Becorpi Fabio   "Beyond the wall"
      "Luna park 3"
  Berni Marco   "The rose"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Different interests"
  Fieni Eugenio   "Nenet Children 20.14"
  Lucianetti Fernando Luigi   "Free beach"
      "The fisherman"
  Madeddu Bruno   "Cristiano"
      "Ritratto di Simone"
      "PADRE E FIGLIO"
      "POLVERE DI MARMO"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "MATTEO"
      "SGRANANDO PANNOCCHIE"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Disassembly chain"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Sweetness"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Bhutanese man"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "dietro la finestra"
  Tommi Massimo   "Animal Man"
      "Smoking Kills"
      "Tony il Barbiere"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Concentration"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "ETHIOPIAN TAILOR"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Finale"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Farmers 191"
      "Old fellows"
      "Husband with wife"
      "1960 and after 57 year"
LUXEMBOURG
  Kieffer Christian   "Abuela Bogota Colombia"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Praying Together"
      "Charming Dancing"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "People of Burano"
      "Lunchtime"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Strandwandeling"
      "Vrouwtje achter raam Persp"
      "Stiekem 2 in kleur"
      "Piepeke duik"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Time for Home Dad"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Jumping in rain"
  Knutsen Jon   "Rush hour II"
  Marthinsen Willy   "End of day six"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with brown hat"
      "waiting"
      "Omani man"
  Aljunibi Turki   "life in banaras"
      "the tea seller"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Happy 1"
      "Live 1"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Mastering Saaf Bw"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Three Frams"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Mahon Edward   "Veiled"
  Mulcahy Seamus   "Vulnerable"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "Shepherd"
      "Mamaliga"
      "red apples"
  Vasile Sarb   "The song of joy"
      "Fun 1"
      "let's go to work"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Alrkuba"
SCOTLAND
  Byrom Steve   "Anaita"
      "Cassiopeia"
  Mcnairn John   "An Invitation"
      "The River Maiden's Choice"
  Sadler David   "Barbers Shop Trio"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "I am the Man"
  Joncic Petar   "Two Shadows"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Carousel"
      "Jolly trumpeter"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Behind"
      "Blacksmith"
      "Undergound master"
  Radovanovic Sladjana   "Girl with mask-2"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Last deal"
      "People of Venice"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Familia laosiana"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "lead generals"
      "peking opera"
      "hit the iron"
  Kuo Ta Hsiao   "Caste System in INDIA"
      "I can't forget the face in the smog"
      "Fears"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Finish work"
      "Woman making up fishing net"
      "Out of the pit"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "COLOURFUL CULTURE"
      "GAZING"
TURKEY
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga   "aynadaki_ben"
      "red"
      "torlukcu_2"
  Ersevinc Omer   "perifer_sokak"
  Isikgoz Nevzat Turgay   "urfa"
      "kendir"
  Karaca Cihan   "Old woman 3"
  Sahin Mustafa   "hayalet"
USA
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Children in village"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Returning fromBishwa Ijtema "
VIETNAM
  Van Toan   "KHOANG TROI TUOI THO"
WALES
  Bell John   "Waiting"
  Bell Linda   "Selling his Art"
  Kraehenbuehl Rolf   "Joy"
      "Three ladies enjoying the view"
Please wait...